Monroe County  »  14534  »  Williamsburg Rd  »  42 Williamsburg Rd

42 Williamsburg Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

42 Williamsburg Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42 Williamsburg Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.80-1-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 42 Williamsburg Road, Pittsford

Sale date 07/24/2024
Sale price $323,672
Arm's length
Property tax $6,453

Lot & Building Information for 42 Williamsburg Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,752
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 225 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 225
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 42 Williamsburg Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 42 Williamsburg Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42 Williamsburg Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 42 Williamsburg Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

42 Williamsburg Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 42 Williamsburg Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $310,000, the tax amount paid for 42 Williamsburg Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $6,452.

When was 42 Williamsburg Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

42 Williamsburg Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 07/24/2024 for $323,672.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42 Williamsburg Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 Williamsburg Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2024 $323,672
04/28/2003 $116,300
06/27/2000 $107,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 42 Williamsburg Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 42 Williamsburg Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2024 - D
07/31/2024 - R
Deed
04/28/2003 - D
05/08/2003 - R
Deed
06/27/2000 - D
07/07/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42 Williamsburg Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 42 Williamsburg Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,453
Market value $310,000
Assessed value $310,000

Assessment History for 42 Williamsburg Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 Williamsburg Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $275,100 $253,100 20.8146 $5,268 -12.25%
2024 $253,100 $253,100 23.72 $6,004 -0.85%
2023 $224,000 $224,000 27.03 $6,055 +27.55%
2022 $160,700 $160,700 29.54 $4,747 -0.81%
2021 $160,700 $160,700 29.78 $4,786 +3.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 Williamsburg Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 Williamsburg Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.35
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.35
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.89
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.89
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.62

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.89
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.89
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.10
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.13
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.14

Nearest high schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.89
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.89
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 1.15