Monroe County  »  14534  »  Pinnacle Rd  »  593 Pinnacle Rd

593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.80-1-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford

Sale date 02/29/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,077

Lot & Building Information for 593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,381
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.9
Lot dimensions 293 ft X 178 ft
Frontage 293
Depth 178
Year built 1834
Stories 2
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1834 and has a total of 1,381 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $222,000, the tax amount paid for 593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $4,620.

When was 593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold?

593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 08/03/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/29/2008 $1

Title Documents for 593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2018 - D
08/08/2018 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/29/2008 - D
06/10/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,621
Current property tax $1,077
Market value $222,000
Assessed value $222,000

Assessment History for 593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $149,100 $137,200 20.8146 $2,856 -12.25%
2024 $137,200 $137,200 23.72 $3,254 -2.83%
2023 $123,900 $123,900 27.03 $3,349 -8.50%
2022 $123,900 $123,900 29.54 $3,660 +4.15%
2021 $118,000 $118,000 29.78 $3,514 -4.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.42
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.42
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.71
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.76
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.49

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.71
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.76
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.18
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.19
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.24

Nearest high schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.71
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.76
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 1.18
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 3.57
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 3.63

Neighbors for 593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 593 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1239 Calkins Rd, Rochester 1,289 11/02/1994 $85,000
586 Pinnacle Rd, Pittsford 1,752 12/29/2017 $1
120 Cape Cod Way, Rochester 1,025 12/22/2014 $1
594 Pinnacle Rd, Pittsford 1,428 08/31/2018 $140,000
124 Cape Cod Way, Rochester 1,120 07/10/2018 $140,000
88 Cobblestone Dr, Rochester 1,120 11/29/2023 $235,000
24 Clearview Dr, Pittsford 1,759 08/17/2020 $190,000
128 Cape Cod Way, Rochester 1,827
116 Cape Cod Way, Rochester 1,980 12/22/2003 $135,000
94 Charleswood Dr, Pittsford 1,880
600 Pinnacle Rd, Pittsford 1,752 02/07/2025 $180,000
7 Wood Acre Dr, Pittsford 1,836 07/26/2002 $1
54 Clearview Dr, Pittsford 1,397
16 Clearview Dr, Pittsford 1,752 12/20/2023 $281,900
110 Charleswood Dr, Pittsford 1,589
94 Cobblestone Dr, Rochester 1,595
32 Clearview Dr, Pittsford 1,896 05/27/2010 $159,900
40 Clearview Dr, Pittsford 1,896 07/31/2009 $132,500
48 Clearview Dr, Pittsford 1,759 09/05/2013 $1
608 Pinnacle Rd, Pittsford 1,817 08/05/2002 $94,900