Monroe County  »  14534  »  Pinnacle Rd  »  710 Pinnacle Rd

710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.80-2-83

Sales & Tax Overview for 710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford

Sale date 09/12/2001
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,295

Lot & Building Information for 710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,752
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.55
Lot dimensions 159 ft X 235 ft
Frontage 159
Depth 235
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $243,000, the tax amount paid for 710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $5,057.

When was 710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 09/12/2001 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2001 $1

Title Documents for 710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/12/2001 - D
10/10/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,058
Current property tax $1,295
Market value $243,000
Assessed value $243,000

Assessment History for 710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $257,600 $237,000 20.8146 $4,933 -12.25%
2024 $237,000 $237,000 23.72 $5,622 +36.65%
2023 $152,200 $152,200 27.03 $4,114 -8.50%
2022 $152,200 $152,200 29.54 $4,496 +4.12%
2021 $145,000 $145,000 29.78 $4,318 -4.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.16
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.16
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.96
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.05
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.54

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.96
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.05
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 1.94
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.25
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.26

Nearest high schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.96
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 0.97
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.05
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 3.66
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 3.75

Neighbors for 710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 710 Pinnacle Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Charleswood Dr, Pittsford 2,076 05/24/1996 $125,000
70 Charleswood Dr, Pittsford 2,048 05/24/2016 $219,884
111 Cobblestone Dr, Rochester 1,827 09/19/2003 $115,000
10 Park Acre Rd, Pittsford 1,837 06/26/2009 $158,000
78 Charleswood Dr, Pittsford 2,160 01/18/2006 $10
84 Charleswood Dr, Pittsford 1,942 03/08/2019 $200,000
29 Green Clover Dr, Henrietta 1,316 08/23/2017 $130,000
94 Charleswood Dr, Pittsford 1,880
85 Cobblestone Dr, Rochester 1,575 12/29/2023 $221,000
700 Pinnacle Rd, Pittsford 2,166 01/13/2016 $165,000
95 Cape Cod Way, Rochester 1,716 07/28/2017 $1
25 Green Clover Dr, Henrietta 1,118 01/16/2001 $110,000
27 Green Clover Dr, Henrietta 1,118 11/03/1997 $1
58 Charleswood Dr, Pittsford 2,180
100 Cape Cod Way, Rochester 1,716
80 Cobblestone Dr, Rochester 1,944
71 Cobblestone Dr, Rochester 1,025 03/16/2022 $120,000
24 Park Acre Rd, Pittsford 2,208 08/13/2003 $160,000
64 Charleswood Dr, Pittsford 1,894