Monroe County  »  14534  »  Little Glen Rd  »  22 Little Glen Rd

22 Little Glen Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Little Glen Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Little Glen Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.80-3-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Little Glen Road, Pittsford

Sale date 12/11/2015
Sale price $219,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,752

Lot & Building Information for 22 Little Glen Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,100
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.49
Lot dimensions 123 ft X 173 ft
Frontage 123
Depth 173
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 Little Glen Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 22 Little Glen Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Little Glen Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Little Glen Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

22 Little Glen Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Little Glen Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $447,000, the tax amount paid for 22 Little Glen Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $9,304.

When was 22 Little Glen Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Little Glen Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 12/11/2015 for $219,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Little Glen Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Little Glen Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2015 $219,900
06/30/2011 $223,900
07/25/1997 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Little Glen Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Little Glen Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/11/2015 - D
12/30/2015 - R
Deed
06/30/2011 - D
07/01/2011 - R
Deed
07/25/1997 - D
07/25/1997 - R
Deed
04/25/1997 - D
04/25/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Little Glen Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Little Glen Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,304
Current property tax $8,752
Market value $447,000
Assessed value $447,000

Assessment History for 22 Little Glen Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Little Glen Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $367,300 $337,900 20.8146 $7,033 -12.25%
2024 $337,900 $337,900 23.72 $8,015 -0.83%
2023 $299,000 $299,000 27.03 $8,082 +13.15%
2022 $241,800 $241,800 29.54 $7,143 -0.81%
2021 $241,800 $241,800 29.78 $7,201 +3.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Little Glen Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Little Glen Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.45
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.45
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.96
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.04
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.79

Nearest middle schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.96
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.04
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.95
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.17
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.97

Nearest high schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.96
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.04
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 1.25