Monroe County  »  14534  »  Park Acre Rd  »  9 Park Acre Rd

9 Park Acre Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

9 Park Acre Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Park Acre Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Park Acre Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.80-2-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Park Acre Road, Pittsford

Sale date 01/29/1997
Sale price $132,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,355

Lot & Building Information for 9 Park Acre Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,202
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Park Acre Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 9 Park Acre Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Park Acre Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Park Acre Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

9 Park Acre Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,202 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Park Acre Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $374,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Park Acre Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $7,784.

When was 9 Park Acre Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Park Acre Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 01/29/1997 for $132,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Park Acre Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Park Acre Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/1997 $132,500

Title Documents for 9 Park Acre Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/29/1997 - D
01/29/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Park Acre Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Park Acre Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,785
Current property tax $7,355
Market value $374,000
Assessed value $374,000

Assessment History for 9 Park Acre Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Park Acre Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $336,500 $309,600 20.8146 $6,444 -12.25%
2024 $309,600 $309,600 23.72 $7,344 -0.84%
2023 $274,000 $274,000 27.03 $7,406 +16.94%
2022 $214,400 $214,400 29.54 $6,333 -0.81%
2021 $214,400 $214,400 29.78 $6,385 +3.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Park Acre Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Park Acre Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.56
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.56
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.97
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.10
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.90

Nearest middle schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.97
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.10
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.84
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.25
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.86

Nearest high schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.97
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.10
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 1.35