Monroe County  »  14467  »  Green Moor Way  »  67 Green Moor Way

Wedgewood on the Green - 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Wedgewood on the Green - 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.90-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta

Sale date 10/18/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $184,963

Lot & Building Information for 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta

Building sqft 130,680
Total sqft 130,680
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 8.08
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1965
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 78%

Other Property Data for 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Wedgewood on the Green - 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta, NY 14467?

Wedgewood on the Green - 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1965 and has a total of 130,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Wedgewood on the Green - 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,886,200, the tax amount paid for Wedgewood on the Green - 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $184,962.

When was Wedgewood on the Green - 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta, NY 14467 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Wedgewood on the Green - 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta, NY 14467 was last sold in 10/18/2016 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 150 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2016 $1

Title Documents for 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/18/2016 - D
10/26/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for Wedgewood on the Green - Wedgewood on the Green - 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $184,963
Market value $8,886,200
Assessed value $8,886,200

Assessment History for 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,384,800 $4,954,000 20.8146 $103,116 -12.25%
2024 $4,954,000 $4,954,000 23.72 $117,509 -10.36%
2023 $4,850,000 $4,850,000 27.03 $131,096 +4.45%
2022 $4,248,700 $4,248,700 29.54 $125,507 -0.81%
2021 $4,248,700 $4,248,700 29.78 $126,526 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,168
Median age 47
Average household income $97,189
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 4,583
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $232,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $216,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for Wedgewood on the Green - 67 Green Moor Way, Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Clearview Dr, Pittsford 1,952 05/07/2004 $125,000
124 Green Clover Dr, Henrietta 1,118
121 Green Clover Dr, Henrietta 1,118 01/27/2000 $90,000
29 Little Glen Rd, Pittsford 2,231 04/29/1998 $150,000
114 Green Clover Dr, Henrietta 1,860 05/13/1993 $84,900
94 Green Alder Park, Henrietta 1,406 05/17/2018 $1
65 Little Glen Rd, Pittsford 1,494 07/18/2000 $5,000
47 Little Glen Rd, Pittsford 2,137 11/23/2015 $244,900
118 Green Clover Dr, Henrietta 1,118 05/06/2016 $120,111