Monroe County  »  14467  »  E Henrietta Rd  »  3068 E Henrietta Rd

3068 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3068 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3068 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.100-1-71.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 3068 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Sale date 09/22/2021
Sale price $2,360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,680

Lot & Building Information for 3068 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Building sqft 2,436
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.73
Lot dimensions 162 ft X 212 ft
Frontage 162
Depth 212
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 3068 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 3068 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3068 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

How many sq. ft. does 3068 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 3068 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 has a total of 2,436 square feet and a current price per square foot of $968.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3068 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467?

3068 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,377,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3068 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3068 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2021 $2,360,000
05/09/2013 $1,415,000
07/12/2006 $1,125,330
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3068 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3068 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/22/2021 - D
09/30/2021 - R
Deed
05/09/2013 - D
05/20/2013 - R
Deed
07/12/2006 - D
07/14/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3068 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 3068 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,680
Market value $1,377,900
Assessed value $1,377,900

Assessment History for 3068 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3068 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,494,600 $1,375,000 20.8146 $28,620 -12.25%
2024 $1,375,000 $1,375,000 23.72 $32,615 -12.25%
2023 $1,375,000 $1,375,000 27.03 $37,166 -3.37%
2022 $1,302,000 $1,302,000 29.54 $38,461 -0.81%
2021 $1,302,000 $1,302,000 29.78 $38,774 -4.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3068 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3068 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 0.62
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.99
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.99
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.08
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 1.13
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.55
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.94
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 3.36
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 3.37

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 0.26
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.55
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.94