Monroe County  »  14467  »  E Henrietta Rd  »  2920 E Henrietta Rd

2920 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2920 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2920 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.100-1-82

Sales & Tax Overview for 2920 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Sale date 05/15/2015
Sale price $1,320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,647

Lot & Building Information for 2920 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Building sqft 2,880
Total sqft 4,560
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.93
Lot dimensions 271 ft X 362 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 271
Depth 362
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2920 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 2920 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2920 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

How many sq. ft. does 2920 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2920 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 has a total of 2,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $458.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2920 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467?

2920 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $943,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2920 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2920 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2015 $1,320,000

Title Documents for 2920 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/2015 - D
05/21/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2920 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 2920 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,647
Market value $943,900
Assessed value $943,900

Assessment History for 2920 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2920 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $842,400 $775,000 20.8146 $16,131 -12.25%
2024 $775,000 $775,000 23.72 $18,383 -12.25%
2023 $775,000 $775,000 27.03 $20,948 -5.08%
2022 $747,100 $747,100 29.54 $22,069 -0.81%
2021 $747,100 $747,100 29.78 $22,249 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,168
Median age 47
Average household income $97,189
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 4,583
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $232,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $216,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2920 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2920 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2920 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 2920 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3019 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 2,000 09/13/2005 $140,000
3031 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 1,217 10/23/1997 $80,082
2946 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 696 07/27/2016 $60,000
1832 Lehigh Station Rd, Henrietta 994 07/24/2012 $84,000
308 Valiant Dr, Rochester 1,200
3067 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 1,293 02/18/2022
1184 Farnsworth Rd S, Rochester 1,512 06/06/2018 $148,000
2991 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 2,730 10/19/2006 $150,000
2974 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 1,878 04/28/2009 $175,000