Monroe County  »  14534  »  Lehigh Station Rd  »  2166 Lehigh Station Rd

2166 Lehigh Station Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2166 Lehigh Station Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2166 Lehigh Station Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.120-2-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 2166 Lehigh Station Road, Pittsford

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2166 Lehigh Station Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 6,500
Building class Benevolent and Moral Associations (632)
Acreage 2.75
Lot dimensions 400 ft X 300 ft
Frontage 400
Depth 300
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2166 Lehigh Station Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 2166 Lehigh Station Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2166 Lehigh Station Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2166 Lehigh Station Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

2166 Lehigh Station Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 2001 and has a total of 6,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2166 Lehigh Station Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $912,500, the tax amount paid for 2166 Lehigh Station Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $18,993.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2166 Lehigh Station Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2166 Lehigh Station Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2166 Lehigh Station Road, Pittsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2166 Lehigh Station Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 2166 Lehigh Station Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,993
Current property tax $0
Market value $912,500
Assessed value $912,500

Assessment History for 2166 Lehigh Station Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2166 Lehigh Station Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $704,900 $648,500 20.8146 $13,498 -12.25%
2024 $648,500 $648,500 23.72 $15,382 -12.25%
2023 $648,500 $648,500 27.03 $17,529 -6.71%
2022 $636,100 $636,100 29.54 $18,790 -0.81%
2021 $636,100 $636,100 29.78 $18,943 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2166 Lehigh Station Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2166 Lehigh Station Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2166 Lehigh Station Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 2166 Lehigh Station Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1467 Lehigh Station Rd, Henrietta 1,226 10/24/2012 $134,500
1471 Lehigh Station Rd, Henrietta 1,260 07/01/2024 $245,500
1483 Lehigh Station Rd, Henrietta 873 06/06/2018 $120,000
57 Kathy Dr, Pittsford 1,922 08/31/2016 $138,000
73 Kathy Dr, Pittsford 2,144 03/26/2008 $1
1463 Lehigh Station Rd, Henrietta 1,756 04/30/2021 $196,000
2162 Lehigh Station Rd, Pittsford 2,088
71 Parkmeadow Dr, Pittsford 1,440 08/26/2016 $164,500
2173 Lehigh Station Rd, Pittsford 1,412 11/21/2024
61 Kathy Dr, Pittsford 2,064 09/24/2010 $142,000
2183 Lehigh Station Rd, Pittsford 1,392 07/07/2014 $125,000
1489 Lehigh Station Rd, Henrietta 3,915 09/09/2020 $348,000