Monroe County  »  14467  »  Ivory Way  »  54 Ivory Way

54 Ivory Way, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

54 Ivory Way, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Ivory Way, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Ivory Way, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.150-2-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Ivory Way, Henrietta

Sale date 07/05/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,190

Lot & Building Information for 54 Ivory Way, Henrietta

Building sqft 1,636
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 130
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 54 Ivory Way, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 54 Ivory Way, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Ivory Way, Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 54 Ivory Way, Henrietta, NY 14467?

54 Ivory Way, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,636 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 54 Ivory Way, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $270,000, the tax amount paid for 54 Ivory Way, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $5,619.

When was 54 Ivory Way, Henrietta, NY 14467 last sold and what was the last sale price?

54 Ivory Way, Henrietta, NY 14467 was last sold in 07/05/2012 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Ivory Way, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Ivory Way, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2012 $1
08/07/1998 $112,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 54 Ivory Way, Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 54 Ivory Way, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/05/2012 - D
09/28/2012 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/07/1998 - D
08/07/1998 - R
Deed
04/13/1995 - D
05/04/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Ivory Way, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Ivory Way, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,620
Current property tax $5,190
Market value $270,000
Assessed value $270,000

Assessment History for 54 Ivory Way, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Ivory Way, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $246,300 $226,600 20.8146 $4,717 -12.25%
2024 $226,600 $226,600 23.72 $5,375 -3.47%
2023 $206,000 $206,000 27.03 $5,568 +11.47%
2022 $169,100 $169,100 29.54 $4,995 -0.81%
2021 $169,100 $169,100 29.78 $5,036 +1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Ivory Way, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Ivory Way, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.56
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.56
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 1.19
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.49
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.52

Nearest middle schools

Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 1.22
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.49
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.72
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.81
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.72

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 0.39
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.49
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.72