Monroe County  »  14467  »  Hanson Cir  »  25 Hanson Cir

25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.150-7-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta

Sale date 11/12/2021
Sale price $194,999
Arm's length
Property tax $6,432

Lot & Building Information for 25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta

Building sqft 1,500
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 147 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 147
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta, NY 14467?

25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $309,000, the tax amount paid for 25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $6,431.

When was 25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta, NY 14467 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta, NY 14467 was last sold in 11/12/2021 for $194,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2021 $194,999
04/12/2018 $152,500
06/15/2016 $152,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/12/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Deed
04/12/2018 - D
05/01/2018 - R
Deed
06/15/2016 - D
06/17/2016 - R
Deed
11/08/2001 - D
11/13/2001 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,432
Market value $309,000
Assessed value $309,000

Assessment History for 25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $233,200 $214,500 20.8146 $4,465 -12.25%
2024 $214,500 $214,500 23.72 $5,088 -3.47%
2023 $195,000 $195,000 27.03 $5,271 +7.88%
2022 $165,400 $165,400 29.54 $4,886 -0.81%
2021 $165,400 $165,400 29.78 $4,926 +1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Hanson Circle, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.75
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.75
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 1.11
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.63
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.69

Nearest middle schools

Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 1.03
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.69
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.92
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.94
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 3.71

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 0.39
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.69
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.92