Monroe County  »  14534  »  Dikeman Rd  »  90 Dikeman Rd

90 Dikeman Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

90 Dikeman Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Dikeman Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Dikeman Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.160-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Dikeman Road, Pittsford

Sale date 12/21/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,885

Lot & Building Information for 90 Dikeman Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,050
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 149 ft X 156 ft
Frontage 149
Depth 156
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 90 Dikeman Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 90 Dikeman Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Dikeman Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Dikeman Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

90 Dikeman Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Dikeman Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $234,700, the tax amount paid for 90 Dikeman Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $4,885.

When was 90 Dikeman Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold?

90 Dikeman Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 09/20/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Dikeman Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Dikeman Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2012 $1

Title Documents for 90 Dikeman Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/21/2012 - D
02/12/2013 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Dikeman Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Dikeman Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,885
Market value $234,700
Assessed value $234,700

Assessment History for 90 Dikeman Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Dikeman Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $214,200 $197,100 20.8146 $4,103 -12.25%
2024 $197,100 $197,100 23.72 $4,675 -1.73%
2023 $176,000 $176,000 27.03 $4,757 +22.10%
2022 $131,900 $131,900 29.54 $3,896 -0.81%
2021 $131,900 $131,900 29.78 $3,928 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Dikeman Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Dikeman Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.40
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.40
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.40
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.45
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 1.74

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.40
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.45
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 1.70
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.25
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.16

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 0.93
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.40
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.45