110 Ivory Way, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information
110 Ivory Way, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 110 Ivory Way, Henrietta |
| Zip code | 14467 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 176.150-8-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Ivory Way, Henrietta
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/31/2018 |
| Sale price | $165,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,598 |
Lot & Building Information for 110 Ivory Way, Henrietta
| Building sqft | 1,568 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.32 |
| Lot dimensions | 49 ft X 157 ft |
| Frontage | 49 |
| Depth | 157 |
| Year built | 1982 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 110 Ivory Way, Henrietta
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 110 Ivory Way, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 110 Ivory Way, Henrietta
110 Ivory Way, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,568 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 110 Ivory Way, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $317,000, the tax amount paid for 110 Ivory Way, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $6,598.
When was 110 Ivory Way, Henrietta, NY 14467 last sold and what was the last sale price?110 Ivory Way, Henrietta, NY 14467 was last sold in 12/31/2018 for $165,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 110 Ivory Way, Henrietta
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Ivory Way, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 110 Ivory Way, Henrietta
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 110 Ivory Way, Henrietta
Access detailed property tax data for 110 Ivory Way, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,598 |
| Market value | $317,000 |
| Assessed value | $317,000 |
Assessment History for 110 Ivory Way, Henrietta
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Ivory Way, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $248,700 | $228,800 | 20.8146 | $4,762 | -12.25% |
| 2024 | $228,800 | $228,800 | 23.72 | $5,427 | -3.47% |
| 2023 | $208,000 | $208,000 | 27.03 | $5,622 | +15.35% |
| 2022 | $165,000 | $165,000 | 29.54 | $4,874 | -0.81% |
| 2021 | $165,000 | $165,000 | 29.78 | $4,914 | -4.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Ivory Way, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Ivory Way, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd S Winslow Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 488 | 0.75 |
| Floyd S Winslow Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 488 | 0.75 |
| Emma E Sherman Elementary School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 564 | 1.04 |
| David B Crane Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 326 | 1.55 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 1.65 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles H Roth Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-9 | 531 | 1.03 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 1.65 | |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 1.90 |
| Calkins Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 2.99 |
| Henry V Burger Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-9 | 691 | 3.66 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Henrietta Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,300 | 0.30 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 1.65 | |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 1.90 |
| Pittsford Mendon High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 914 | 4.31 |
| Pittsford Sutherland High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 898 | 4.62 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 110 Ivory Way, Henrietta
Here are the neighbors for 110 Ivory Way, Henrietta.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 121 Ivory Way, Henrietta | 1,694 | 04/11/2025 | $380,121 |
| 106 Ivory Way, Henrietta | 1,378 | 01/21/2011 | $1 |
| 113 Ivory Way, Henrietta | 1,290 | ||
| 128 Dikeman Rd, Pittsford | 1,050 | 03/03/2021 | $190,000 |
| 149 Dikeman Rd, Pittsford | 1,050 | 05/13/2003 | $89,000 |
| 117 Ivory Way, Henrietta | 1,258 | 02/09/2012 | $1 |
| 109 Ivory Way, Henrietta | 1,588 | ||
| 105 Ivory Way, Henrietta | 1,050 | 05/09/2018 | $1 |
| 101 Ivory Way, Henrietta | 1,328 | 12/07/2001 | $92,000 |
| 117 Dikeman Rd, Pittsford | 1,182 | 09/25/2024 | |
| 133 Dikeman Rd, Pittsford | 1,212 | 01/03/2014 | $145,300 |
| 97 Ivory Way, Henrietta | 1,050 | 01/03/2020 | $140,000 |
| 102 Ivory Way, Henrietta | 1,050 | 08/29/2023 | $188,000 |
| 98 Ivory Way, Henrietta | 1,236 | 05/23/2018 | $148,001 |
| 72 Heather Dale Chase, Henrietta | 1,820 | 06/14/2017 | $178,000 |
| 125 Dikeman Rd, Pittsford | 1,212 | ||
| 141 Dikeman Rd, Pittsford | 1,050 | 10/21/2024 | |
| 114 Ivory Way, Henrietta | 1,248 | 09/08/2008 | $1 |
| 118 Dikeman Rd, Pittsford | 1,050 | ||
| 157 Dikeman Rd, Pittsford | 1,212 | 07/01/2022 | $238,500 |