Monroe County  »  14467  »  Gate House Trl  »  282 Gate House Trl

282 Gate House Trl, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

282 Gate House Trl, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 282 Gate House Trl, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.190-2-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 282 Gate House Trl, Henrietta

Sale date 08/13/1998
Sale price $92,900
Arm's length
Property tax $4,787

Lot & Building Information for 282 Gate House Trl, Henrietta

Building sqft 1,056
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 121 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 121
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 282 Gate House Trl, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 282 Gate House Trl, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 282 Gate House Trl, Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 282 Gate House Trl, Henrietta, NY 14467?

282 Gate House Trl, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 282 Gate House Trl, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $230,000, the tax amount paid for 282 Gate House Trl, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $4,787.

When was 282 Gate House Trl, Henrietta, NY 14467 last sold and what was the last sale price?

282 Gate House Trl, Henrietta, NY 14467 was last sold in 08/13/1998 for $92,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 282 Gate House Trl, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 282 Gate House Trl, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/1998 $92,900

Title Documents for 282 Gate House Trl, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/13/1998 - D
08/13/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 282 Gate House Trl, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 282 Gate House Trl, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,787
Market value $230,000
Assessed value $230,000

Assessment History for 282 Gate House Trl, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 282 Gate House Trl, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $213,000 $196,000 20.8146 $4,080 -12.25%
2024 $196,000 $196,000 23.72 $4,649 -1.72%
2023 $175,000 $175,000 27.03 $4,730 +23.94%
2022 $129,200 $129,200 29.54 $3,817 -0.81%
2021 $129,200 $129,200 29.78 $3,848 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 282 Gate House Trl, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 282 Gate House Trl, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.81
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.81
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 1.47
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.83
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.96

Nearest middle schools

Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 1.18
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.83
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.97
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.69
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.51

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 0.76
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.83
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.97