Monroe County  »  14467  »  Bitternell Ln  »  30 Bitternell Ln

30 Bitternell Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Bitternell Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Bitternell Lane, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.200-2-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Bitternell Lane, Henrietta

Sale date 06/06/2003
Sale price $118,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,628

Lot & Building Information for 30 Bitternell Lane, Henrietta

Building sqft 1,568
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.39
Lot dimensions 98 ft X 198 ft
Frontage 98
Depth 198
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Bitternell Lane, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 30 Bitternell Lane, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Bitternell Lane, Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Bitternell Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467?

30 Bitternell Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,568 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Bitternell Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $243,000, the tax amount paid for 30 Bitternell Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $5,057.

When was 30 Bitternell Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Bitternell Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467 was last sold in 06/06/2003 for $118,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Bitternell Lane, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Bitternell Lane, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2003 $118,000

Title Documents for 30 Bitternell Lane, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2003 - D
06/13/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Bitternell Lane, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Bitternell Lane, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,058
Current property tax $4,628
Market value $243,000
Assessed value $243,000

Assessment History for 30 Bitternell Lane, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Bitternell Lane, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $238,600 $219,500 20.8146 $4,569 -12.25%
2024 $219,500 $219,500 23.72 $5,207 -1.72%
2023 $196,000 $196,000 27.03 $5,298 +23.69%
2022 $145,000 $145,000 29.54 $4,283 -0.81%
2021 $145,000 $145,000 29.78 $4,318 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Bitternell Lane, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Bitternell Lane, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.00
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.00
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.87
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.94
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 2.19

Nearest middle schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.87
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 1.88
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.94
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.01
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.77

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 1.42
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.87
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.94