Monroe County  »  14586  »  Scotts W Hen Rd  »  125 Scotts W Hen Rd

Springside Meadows - 125 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Springside Meadows - 125 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta
Zip code 14586
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 188.30-1-16.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta

Property tax $33,882

Lot & Building Information for 125 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta

Building sqft 34,661
Total sqft 34,661
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 5.87
Lot dimensions 652 ft X 455 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 652
Depth 455
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 125 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta

• • Improvements for 125 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Springside Meadows - 125 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586?

Springside Meadows - 125 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was built in 1985 and has a total of 34,661 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Springside Meadows - 125 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,627,800, the tax amount paid for Springside Meadows - 125 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 is $33,882.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 54 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 125 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 125 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for Springside Meadows - Springside Meadows - 125 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $33,882
Market value $1,627,800
Assessed value $1,627,800

Assessment History for 125 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,669,600 $1,536,000 20.8146 $31,971 -21.57%
2024 $1,718,500 $1,718,500 23.72 $40,763 -13.72%
2023 $1,747,900 $1,747,900 27.03 $47,246 -8.50%
2022 $1,747,900 $1,747,900 29.54 $51,633 +10.92%
2021 $1,563,100 $1,563,100 29.78 $46,549 -13.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,291
Median age 36.1
Average household income $130,613
Family households 68.5%
Occupied housing units 4,927
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 2000
Median value for units with a mortgage $301,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for Springside Meadows - 125 Scotts West Hen Road, West Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5930 E River Rd, West Henrietta 1,456 12/14/2007 $1
76 Cascade Rd, West Henrietta 1,312 11/19/2013 $113,000
107 Grangerford Hts, West Henrietta 1,581 10/07/1999 $81,770
5854 E River Rd, West Henrietta 1,440 09/28/2023
100 Grangerford Hts, West Henrietta 1,014 11/04/2024
131 Grangerford Hts, West Henrietta 1,490 01/17/2017 $140,000
108 Grangerford Hts, West Henrietta 1,300 11/30/2000 $86,000