414 Telephone Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 414 Telephone Road, West Henrietta |
| Zip code | 14586 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 188.40-1-50 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 414 Telephone Road, West Henrietta
| Sale date | 07/31/2019 |
| Sale price | $321,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,511 |
Lot & Building Information for 414 Telephone Road, West Henrietta
| Building sqft | 2,256 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 7.06 |
| Lot dimensions | 31 ft X 1,796 ft |
| Frontage | 31 |
| Depth | 1,796 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 414 Telephone Road, West Henrietta
- • Improvements for 414 Telephone Road, West Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 414 Telephone Road, West Henrietta
414 Telephone Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,256 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 414 Telephone Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $519,000, the tax amount paid for 414 Telephone Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 is $10,802.
When was 414 Telephone Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 last sold and what was the last sale price?414 Telephone Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was last sold in 07/31/2019 for $321,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 414 Telephone Road, West Henrietta
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 414 Telephone Road, West Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 414 Telephone Road, West Henrietta
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 414 Telephone Road, West Henrietta
Access detailed property tax data for 414 Telephone Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,803 |
| Current property tax | $10,511 |
| Market value | $519,000 |
| Assessed value | $519,000 |
Assessment History for 414 Telephone Road, West Henrietta
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 414 Telephone Road, West Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348,900 | $321,000 | 20.8146 | $6,681 | -12.25% |
| 2024 | $321,000 | $321,000 | 23.72 | $7,614 | -12.25% |
| 2023 | $321,000 | $321,000 | 27.03 | $8,677 | -8.50% |
| 2022 | $321,000 | $321,000 | 29.54 | $9,482 | -0.81% |
| 2021 | $321,000 | $321,000 | 29.78 | $9,559 | +12.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 414 Telephone Road, West Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 414 Telephone Road, West Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary K Vollmer Elementary School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 681 | 0.55 |
| Monica B Leary Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-3 | 481 | 2.30 |
| Ethel K Fyle Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 424 | 2.91 |
| Emma E Sherman Elementary School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 564 | 3.28 |
| T J Connor Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 327 | 3.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry V Burger Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-9 | 691 | 0.58 |
| Industry School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 52 | 2.78 |
| Charles H Roth Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-9 | 531 | 3.26 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 3.61 |
| Wheatland Chili High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 352 | 4.33 |
Nearest high schools