Monroe County  »  14586  »  Mackay Run  »  3 Mackay Run

3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information

3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta, NY 14586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta
Zip code 14586
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 188.470-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta

Sale date 09/10/2021
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,139

Lot & Building Information for 3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta

Building sqft 1,508
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 88 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 88
Depth 140
Year built 1989
Year last altered 2008
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta

• • Improvements for 3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta, NY 14586?

3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,508 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta, NY 14586 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $343,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta, NY 14586 is $7,139.

When was 3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta, NY 14586 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was last sold in 09/10/2021 for $260,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2021 $260,000
12/18/2014 $151,000
03/31/2009 $144,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2021 - D
09/13/2021 - R
Deed
12/18/2014 - D
12/23/2014 - R
Deed
03/31/2009 - D
04/07/2009 - R
Deed
07/31/2008 - D
08/06/2008 - R
Deed
03/05/2003 - D
03/05/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/30/1999 - D
09/14/1999 - R
Deed
10/27/1998 - D
11/04/1998 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta, NY 14586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,139
Market value $343,000
Assessed value $343,000

Assessment History for 3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $296,700 $273,000 20.8146 $5,682 -12.25%
2024 $273,000 $273,000 23.72 $6,476 -7.86%
2023 $260,000 $260,000 27.03 $7,028 +37.04%
2022 $173,600 $173,600 29.54 $5,128 -0.81%
2021 $173,600 $173,600 29.78 $5,170 +10.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 1.45
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 2.59
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 2.59
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.90
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.90

Nearest middle schools

Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 1.43
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 2.58
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.90
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 3.31
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 4.26

Nearest high schools

Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 2.58
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 3.31
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 4.88
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 6.01
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 6.51

Neighbors for 3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 3 Mackay Run, West Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 Longhorn Dr, West Henrietta 2,240 05/26/2022 $240,000
288 Countess Dr, West Henrietta 1,188 04/10/2014 $82,900
7 Mackay Run, West Henrietta 1,824 07/10/2006 $144,000
180 Countess Dr, West Henrietta 1,190 05/01/1997 $82,000
15 Mackay Run, West Henrietta 1,251 05/28/1993 $99,500
53 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta 1,426 10/07/2014 $143,500
165 Overland Trl, West Henrietta 1,248 02/15/2019 $1
59 Winterberry Loop, West Henrietta 1,448
392 Countess Dr, West Henrietta 1,150 07/10/2023 $130,000
11 Mackay Run, West Henrietta 1,626 08/05/2022 $280,000
19 Mackay Run, West Henrietta 1,336 07/14/2022 $251,000
93 Cascade Rd, West Henrietta 1,539 10/11/2024 $1
286 Countess Dr, West Henrietta 1,170
85 Cascade Rd, West Henrietta 1,506 11/29/1995 $80,500
89 Cascade Rd, West Henrietta 1,608 03/18/2015 $114,900
39 Longhorn Dr, West Henrietta 1,620
176 Countess Dr, West Henrietta 1,252 08/19/2003 $1
178 Countess Dr, West Henrietta 1,190 11/10/2008 $93,000
54 Mickens Bnd, West Henrietta 1,364 06/17/1999 $105,000
290 Countess Dr, West Henrietta 1,274 08/24/2015 $49,020