Monroe County  »  14586  »  Farrell Rd  »  58-92 Farrell Rd

58-92 Farrell Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58-92 Farrell Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58-92 Farrell Road, West Henrietta
Zip code 14586
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 188.530-1-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 58-92 Farrell Road, West Henrietta

Property tax $30,535

Lot & Building Information for 58-92 Farrell Road, West Henrietta

Building sqft 11,406
Total sqft 18,554
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1.39
Lot dimensions 281 ft X 196 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 281
Depth 196
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 58-92 Farrell Road, West Henrietta

• • Improvements for 58-92 Farrell Road, West Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58-92 Farrell Road, West Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58-92 Farrell Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586?

58-92 Farrell Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was built in 1974 and has a total of 11,406 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58-92 Farrell Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,467,000, the tax amount paid for 58-92 Farrell Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 is $30,535.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 18 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58-92 Farrell Road, West Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58-92 Farrell Road, West Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58-92 Farrell Road, West Henrietta

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 58-92 Farrell Road, West Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 58-92 Farrell Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,535
Market value $1,467,000
Assessed value $1,467,000

Assessment History for 58-92 Farrell Road, West Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58-92 Farrell Road, West Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $896,700 $825,000 20.8146 $17,172 -12.25%
2024 $825,000 $825,000 23.72 $19,569 -12.25%
2023 $825,000 $825,000 27.03 $22,300 -0.36%
2022 $757,600 $757,600 29.54 $22,380 -0.81%
2021 $757,600 $757,600 29.78 $22,561 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,291
Median age 36.1
Average household income $130,613
Family households 68.5%
Occupied housing units 4,927
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 2000
Median value for units with a mortgage $301,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58-92 Farrell Road, West Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58-92 Farrell Road, West Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 58-92 Farrell Road, West Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 58-92 Farrell Road, West Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Wake Robin Ter, West Henrietta 1,147 02/26/2016 $88,000
9 Yarrow Hl, West Henrietta 1,524 10/05/2023 $207,900
1 Yarrow Hl, West Henrietta 1,300 10/16/2020 $145,000
143 Dessie Hts, West Henrietta 1,196 11/09/2010 $87,500
9 Partridgeberry Way, West Henrietta 1,750 07/15/2004 $96,500
10 Yarrow Hl, West Henrietta 1,110
14 Yarrow Hl, West Henrietta 1,206 10/05/2005 $107,000
18 Wake Robin Ter, West Henrietta 1,147 03/28/2024 $201,577