Monroe County  »  1060 Erie Station Rd

1060 Erie Station Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

1060 Erie Station Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1060 Erie Station Road, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1060 Erie Station Road, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 189.10-1-18.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1060 Erie Station Road, Rush

Sale date 02/20/2002
Sale price $2,800
Arm's length
Property tax $26,212

Lot & Building Information for 1060 Erie Station Road, Rush

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 35.27
Lot dimensions 860 ft X 2,225 ft
Frontage 860
Depth 2,225
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1060 Erie Station Road, Rush

• • Improvements for 1060 Erie Station Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1060 Erie Station Road, Rush

What is the market value of 1060 Erie Station Road, Rush, NY 14543?

The current market value is $1,259,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1060 Erie Station Road, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1060 Erie Station Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2002 $2,800
12/24/1998 $1
07/15/1996 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1060 Erie Station Road, Rush with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1060 Erie Station Road, Rush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/20/2002 - D
03/15/2002 - R
Deed
12/24/1998 - D
01/05/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/15/1996 - D
07/15/1996 - R
Deed
09/15/1993 - D
09/23/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1060 Erie Station Road, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 1060 Erie Station Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,212
Market value $1,259,300
Assessed value $1,259,300

Assessment History for 1060 Erie Station Road, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1060 Erie Station Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,368,800 $1,259,300 20.8146 $26,212 -12.25%
2024 $1,259,300 $1,259,300 23.72 $29,871 -12.25%
2023 $1,259,300 $1,259,300 27.03 $34,039 -8.50%
2022 $1,259,300 $1,259,300 29.54 $37,200 -0.81%
2021 $1,259,300 $1,259,300 29.78 $37,502 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,717
Median age 50.9
Average household income $131,531
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 1,466
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $246,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1060 Erie Station Road, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1060 Erie Station Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1060 Erie Station Road, Rush

Here are the neighbors for 1060 Erie Station Road, Rush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Mayapple Ln, West Henrietta 1,118 09/28/2005 $70,000
5375 W Henrietta Rd, West Henrietta 13,890 08/29/1997
76 Hummingbird Way, West Henrietta 2,123 04/21/2017 $216,000
843 Erie Station Rd, Rush 1,566
5300 W Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 1,350 07/26/2010 $425,000
85 Hummingbird Way, West Henrietta 1,802 12/19/2016 $11
56 Hummingbird Way, West Henrietta 1,843 08/24/2006 $1
705 Middle Rd, Rush
25 Mayapple Ln, West Henrietta 1,118 06/23/2010 $82,900
60 Hummingbird Way, West Henrietta 1,815 02/08/2002 $1