New York City  »  11361  »  Clearview Expy  »  3901 Clearview Expy

39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11361 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11361 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39-01 Clearview Expy
Secondary address 39-01 207th St
Neighborhood Bayside
Zip code 11361
Borough Queens
Block & lot 06214-0010

Sales & Tax Overview for 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside

Purchase date 01/26/2010
Purchase price $690,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,623

Lot & Building Information for 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside

Lot sqft 6,000
Lot dimensions 60 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 1,364
Building dimensions 26 ft x 24 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) 39 Avenue (narrow)
Clearview Expressway Sr East (narrow)
Nearest wide street Clearview Expressway
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.56 Miles
Closest fire station 0.43 Miles

Other Property Data for 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11361, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11361, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 39-01 207th St, Bayside, NY 11361
  • 207-02 39th Ave, Bayside, NY 11361
  • 207-02 Gar 39th Ave, Bayside, NY 11361

About 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11361?

39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11361 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,364 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11361 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $58,620, the tax amount paid for 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11361 is $9,619. For the next year, the tax amount for 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11361 is estimated at $9,623.

When was 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11361 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11361 was last sold in 01/26/2010 for $690,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11361
Find out who owns 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11361.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11361
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2010 $690,000
02/17/2004 $575,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/05/2012 - D
06/26/2013 - R
Agreement
(2012110800048002)
10/05/2012 - D
06/26/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2012110800048001)
02/05/2010 - D
02/23/2010 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2010020500738001)
01/26/2010 - D
02/03/2010 - R
Mortgage
(2010020200148003)
01/26/2010 - D
02/03/2010 - R
Deed
(2010020200148002)
01/21/2010 - D
04/05/2010 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2010032600303001)
11/12/2009 - D
02/03/2010 - R
Deed
(2010020200148001)
04/28/2004 - D
07/04/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004050700960001)
02/17/2004 - D
04/16/2004 - R
Deed
(2004022300149001)
06/19/2003 - D
02/21/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003102900316001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside

Access detailed property tax data for 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11361. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,619
Estimated property tax: $9,623
Tax assessor's market value: $977,000
Assessed value: $58,620

Assessment History for 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $977,000 $58,620 $48,476 19.843% $9,619 $9,619 +1.26%
2024/25 $969,000 $58,140 $47,294 20.085% $9,499 $9,499 +5.77%
2023/24 $969,000 $58,140 $44,716 20.085% $8,981 $8,981 +3.90%
2022/23 $1,018,000 $61,080 $42,564 20.309% $8,644 $8,644 +7.14%
2021/22 $910,000 $54,600 $40,415 19.963% $8,068 $8,068 -5.10%

Permits for 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside

The complete history of permits filed for 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Bayside Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bayside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bayside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
8.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$720
3.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.629
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Northern Bl/Clearview Exp
Line Q13
Distance (miles) 0.327

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 159 8 Yes Public PK, K-5 556 0.54
P.S. 159 8 Yes Public PK, K-5 556 0.54
Lutheran School Of Flushing & Bayside NR No Private PK-8 84 0.23
Sacred Heart School NR No Private PK-8 342 0.23

Nearest middle schools

Is 25 Adrien Block 7 Yes Public 6-8 1,016 0.61
Sacred Heart School NR No Private PK-8 342 0.23
Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament NR No Private PK-8 324 0.23
MTC School NR No Private 6-11 0 0.36

Nearest high schools

Bayside High School 8 Yes Public 9-12 3,011 0.59
MTC School NR No Private 6-11 0 0.36
World Journalism Preparatory: A College Board School 8 No Public 6-12 611 0.61
Holy Cross High School NR No Private 9-12 886 1.12
Benjamin N Cardozo High School 6 No Public 9-12 3,100 1.38

Neighbors for 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside

Here are the neighbors for 39-01 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11361.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
149-27 256th St, Rosedale 1,956 08/04/2000
31-14 107th St, East Elmhurst 1,348 09/09/2010 $334,620
17-24 Palmetto St, Ridgewood 1,041 11/19/2003 $455,000
17-28 Palmetto St, Ridgewood 1,274 11/19/2003 $455,000
119-40 226th St, Cambria Heights 1,055 07/01/2013 $350,000
107-30 165th St, Jamaica 2,088 05/15/2018
13-54 Davies Rd, Far Rockaway 1,980 07/01/2015 $430,000
18-05 Ditmars Blvd, Astoria 13,600 12/10/2018 $3,100,000
119-35 196th St, Saint Albans 2,794 03/18/2019 $190,000
127-61 Willets Point Blvd, Corona 4,000 09/23/1994
135-31 125th St, South Ozone Park 1,528 08/31/2015 $580,000
42-24 Little Neck Pkwy, Little Neck 2,420 10/24/2016 $850,000
32-49 106th St, East Elmhurst 1,920 06/16/2005 $720,000
17-26 Palmetto St, Ridgewood 11/19/2003 $455,000
156-35 99th St, Howard Beach 1,217 06/30/2005 $649,000
146-20 181st St, Springfield Gardens 2,400 11/17/2003 $440,000
30-36 88th St, East Elmhurst 1,500 06/07/2024 $999,000
144-20 223rd St, Springfield Gardens 1,228 07/14/2017 $365,000
243-38 132nd Ave, Rosedale 864 08/05/2005 $410,000
148-23 231st St, Springfield Gardens 2,024 11/17/2003 $369,000