930 Middle Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information
930 Middle Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 930 Middle Road, Rush |
| Zip code | 14543 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 189.20-1-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 930 Middle Road, Rush
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/01/2016 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,570 |
Lot & Building Information for 930 Middle Road, Rush
| Building sqft | 2,282 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.59 |
| Lot dimensions | 125 ft X 205 ft |
| Frontage | 125 |
| Depth | 205 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 930 Middle Road, Rush
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 930 Middle Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 930 Middle Road, Rush
930 Middle Road, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,282 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 930 Middle Road, Rush, NY 14543 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $471,000, the tax amount paid for 930 Middle Road, Rush, NY 14543 is $9,803.
When was 930 Middle Road, Rush, NY 14543 last sold and what was the last sale price?930 Middle Road, Rush, NY 14543 was last sold in 08/01/2016 for $1.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 930 Middle Road, Rush
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 930 Middle Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 930 Middle Road, Rush
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 930 Middle Road, Rush
Access detailed property tax data for 930 Middle Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,804 |
| Current property tax | $8,570 |
| Market value | $471,000 |
| Assessed value | $471,000 |
Assessment History for 930 Middle Road, Rush
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 930 Middle Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235,800 | $216,900 | 20.8146 | $4,515 | -12.25% |
| 2024 | $216,900 | $216,900 | 23.72 | $5,145 | +1.79% |
| 2023 | $187,000 | $187,000 | 27.03 | $5,055 | -0.29% |
| 2022 | $171,600 | $171,600 | 29.54 | $5,069 | +3.16% |
| 2021 | $165,000 | $165,000 | 29.78 | $4,914 | -4.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 930 Middle Road, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 930 Middle Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary K Vollmer Elementary School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 681 | 1.23 |
| Emma E Sherman Elementary School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 564 | 1.72 |
| Monica B Leary Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-3 | 481 | 1.91 |
| Ethel K Fyle Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 424 | 2.16 |
| David B Crane Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 326 | 2.94 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry V Burger Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-9 | 691 | 1.25 |
| Charles H Roth Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-9 | 531 | 1.60 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 3.81 | |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 4.04 |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 4.23 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Henrietta Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,300 | 2.41 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 3.81 | |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 4.23 |
| Industry School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 52 | 4.34 |
| Wheatland Chili High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 352 | 5.96 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 930 Middle Road, Rush
Here are the neighbors for 930 Middle Road, Rush.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1133 Erie Station Rd, Henrietta | 17,966 | 07/01/2012 | $1 |
| 17 Alton Way, West Henrietta | 1,630 | 12/12/2022 | $329,999 |
| 59 Alton Way, West Henrietta | 1,551 | 10/20/1998 | $128,892 |
| 77 Alton Way, West Henrietta | 1,595 | 04/07/2016 | $161,000 |
| 876 Middle Rd, Rush | 2,266 | 03/05/2002 | $1,850 |
| 41 Alton Way, West Henrietta | 1,618 | 05/28/2021 | $265,000 |
| 83 Alton Way, West Henrietta | 1,680 | 08/31/1999 | $30,000 |
| 920 Middle Rd, Rush | 2,960 | 11/03/2017 | $1 |
| 912 Middle Rd, Rush | 1,716 | 12/01/2014 | $159,500 |
| 900 Middle Rd, Rush | 2,494 | 10/10/2017 | $225,000 |
| 107 Alton Way, West Henrietta | 1,706 | 02/11/2000 | $138,000 |
| 904 Middle Rd, Rush | 1,641 | 11/28/2018 | $177,000 |
| 4329 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta | 616 | 07/02/2012 | $1 |
| 47 Alton Way, West Henrietta | 1,860 | 03/29/1999 | $30,000 |
| 101 Alton Way, West Henrietta | 1,746 | 08/15/2012 | $165,500 |
| 71 Alton Way, West Henrietta | 1,590 | 10/09/1998 | $135,365 |
| 35 Alton Way, West Henrietta | 1,792 | 03/29/2024 | $361,000 |
| 53 Alton Way, West Henrietta | 1,604 | 05/15/2020 | $210,000 |
| 892 Middle Rd, Rush | 4,601 | 01/04/2011 | $1 |
| 65 Alton Way, West Henrietta | 1,986 | 12/11/1998 | $30,000 |