Monroe County  »  14467  »  Erie Station Rd  »  1326 Erie Station Rd

1326 Erie Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1326 Erie Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1326 Erie Station Road, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 189.20-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1326 Erie Station Road, Henrietta

Sale date 05/12/2003
Sale price $121,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,072

Lot & Building Information for 1326 Erie Station Road, Henrietta

Building sqft 2,002
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 52.5
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 225 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 225
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1326 Erie Station Road, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 1326 Erie Station Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1326 Erie Station Road, Henrietta

How many sq. ft. does 1326 Erie Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 1326 Erie Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 has a total of 2,002 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1326 Erie Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467?

1326 Erie Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $483,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1326 Erie Station Road, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1326 Erie Station Road, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2003 $121,900
06/16/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1326 Erie Station Road, Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1326 Erie Station Road, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/12/2003 - D
05/12/2003 - R
Deed
06/16/1998 - D
07/13/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1326 Erie Station Road, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 1326 Erie Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,058
Current property tax $4,072
Market value $483,200
Assessed value $483,200

Assessment History for 1326 Erie Station Road, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1326 Erie Station Road, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $427,200 $393,000 20.8146 $8,180 -12.25%
2024 $393,000 $393,000 23.72 $9,322 -12.25%
2023 $393,000 $393,000 27.03 $10,623 +50.97%
2022 $238,200 $238,200 29.54 $7,036 -0.81%
2021 $238,200 $238,200 29.78 $7,094 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,168
Median age 47
Average household income $97,189
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 4,583
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $232,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $216,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1326 Erie Station Road, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1326 Erie Station Road, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1326 Erie Station Road, Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 1326 Erie Station Road, Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1255 Middle Rd, Rush 1,778 04/19/2024
1265 Middle Rd, Rush 1,935
1335 Erie Station Rd, Henrietta 04/28/2013 $65,000
1241 Middle Rd, Rush 1,972 01/16/2020 $1
1229 Middle Rd, Rush 1,896
119 Salzer Hts, West Henrietta 1,504 08/26/2013 $1
1221 Middle Rd, Rush 2,194 08/14/2014 $182,000
46 Alverstone Way, West Henrietta 1,816 08/15/1997 $30,000
4 Alverstone Way, West Henrietta 2,540 08/08/2003 $227,500