Monroe County  »  14586  »  Gingerwood Way  »  39 Gingerwood Way

39 Gingerwood Way, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Gingerwood Way, West Henrietta, NY 14586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Gingerwood Way, West Henrietta
Zip code 14586
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 189.30-3-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Gingerwood Way, West Henrietta

Sale date 11/15/2001
Sale price $187,991
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,104

Lot & Building Information for 39 Gingerwood Way, West Henrietta

Building sqft 2,104
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 94 ft X 161 ft
Frontage 94
Depth 161
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 39 Gingerwood Way, West Henrietta

• • Improvements for 39 Gingerwood Way, West Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Gingerwood Way, West Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Gingerwood Way, West Henrietta, NY 14586?

39 Gingerwood Way, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Gingerwood Way, West Henrietta, NY 14586 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $410,000, the tax amount paid for 39 Gingerwood Way, West Henrietta, NY 14586 is $8,533.

When was 39 Gingerwood Way, West Henrietta, NY 14586 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Gingerwood Way, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was last sold in 11/15/2001 for $187,991.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Gingerwood Way, West Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Gingerwood Way, West Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2001 $187,991

Title Documents for 39 Gingerwood Way, West Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2001 - D
11/20/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Gingerwood Way, West Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Gingerwood Way, West Henrietta, NY 14586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,534
Current property tax $8,104
Market value $410,000
Assessed value $410,000

Assessment History for 39 Gingerwood Way, West Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Gingerwood Way, West Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $406,500 $374,000 20.8146 $7,785 -12.25%
2024 $374,000 $374,000 23.72 $8,871 +27.51%
2023 $257,400 $257,400 27.03 $6,958 -8.50%
2022 $257,400 $257,400 29.54 $7,604 +3.25%
2021 $247,300 $247,300 29.78 $7,365 +0.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Gingerwood Way, West Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Gingerwood Way, West Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 0.56
Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 1.76
Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 2.68
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 2.69
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 3.84

Nearest middle schools

Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 0.63
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.56
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 3.34
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.92
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 4.78

Nearest high schools

Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 3.34
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 3.40
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 4.78