9 Windelin Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information
9 Windelin Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Windelin Drive, Henrietta |
| Zip code | 14467 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 189.120-1-16.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Windelin Drive, Henrietta
| Current property tax | $6,272 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Windelin Drive, Henrietta
| Building sqft | 1,464 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Lot dimensions | 81 ft X 188 ft |
| Frontage | 81 |
| Depth | 188 |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 9 Windelin Drive, Henrietta
- • Improvements for 9 Windelin Drive, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Windelin Drive, Henrietta
9 Windelin Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,464 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Windelin Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $322,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Windelin Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $6,702.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Windelin Drive, Henrietta
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Windelin Drive, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Windelin Drive, Henrietta
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Windelin Drive, Henrietta
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Windelin Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,702 |
| Current property tax | $6,272 |
| Market value | $322,000 |
| Assessed value | $322,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Windelin Drive, Henrietta
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Windelin Drive, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306,500 | $282,000 | 20.8146 | $5,870 | -12.25% |
| 2024 | $282,000 | $282,000 | 23.72 | $6,689 | +33.55% |
| 2023 | $185,300 | $185,300 | 27.03 | $5,009 | -8.50% |
| 2022 | $185,300 | $185,300 | 29.54 | $5,474 | +3.73% |
| 2021 | $177,200 | $177,200 | 29.78 | $5,277 | +10.22% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Windelin Drive, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Windelin Drive, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma E Sherman Elementary School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 564 | 1.12 |
| Mary K Vollmer Elementary School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 681 | 2.02 |
| Monica B Leary Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-3 | 481 | 2.17 |
| Ethel K Fyle Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 424 | 2.22 |
| David B Crane Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 326 | 2.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles H Roth Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-9 | 531 | 0.80 |
| Henry V Burger Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-9 | 691 | 2.03 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 3.15 | |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 3.53 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 4.49 |
Nearest high schools