Monroe County  »  14467  »  Church Hill Rd  »  63 Church Hill Rd

63 Church Hill Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Church Hill Road, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Church Hill Road, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 189.200-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Church Hill Road, Henrietta

Current property tax $1,763

Lot & Building Information for 63 Church Hill Road, Henrietta

Building sqft 1,866
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 101 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 101
Depth 165
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 63 Church Hill Road, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 63 Church Hill Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Church Hill Road, Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 Church Hill Road, Henrietta, NY 14467?

63 Church Hill Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,866 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Church Hill Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $302,000, the tax amount paid for 63 Church Hill Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $6,286.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Church Hill Road, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Church Hill Road, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63 Church Hill Road, Henrietta

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 63 Church Hill Road, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Church Hill Road, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,286
Current property tax $1,763
Market value $302,000
Assessed value $302,000

Assessment History for 63 Church Hill Road, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Church Hill Road, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $247,800 $228,000 20.8146 $4,746 -12.25%
2024 $228,000 $228,000 23.72 $5,408 +18.25%
2023 $169,200 $169,200 27.03 $4,573 -2.99%
2022 $159,600 $159,600 29.54 $4,715 -0.81%
2021 $159,600 $159,600 29.78 $4,753 +5.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Church Hill Road, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Church Hill Road, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 1.49
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 1.89
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 2.34
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 2.88
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 2.88

Nearest middle schools

Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 1.12
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 2.37
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 3.74
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 4.03
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 4.79

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 2.20
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 3.74
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 4.03
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 4.97
Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 664 5.77

Neighbors for 63 Church Hill Road, Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 63 Church Hill Road, Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Prairie Trl, West Henrietta 1,557
71 Church Hill Rd, Henrietta 1,740 10/12/2022 $266,000
87 Church Hill Rd, Henrietta 1,715
117 Covered Wagon Trl, West Henrietta 1,904
32 Ward Hill Rd, Henrietta 1,450
93 Covered Wagon Trl, West Henrietta 1,560 05/20/2009 $159,900
39 Church Hill Rd, Henrietta 2,218 08/27/2019 $1
204 Overland Trl, West Henrietta 1,612 07/12/2012 $1
79 Church Hill Rd, Henrietta 1,904
55 Church Hill Rd, Henrietta 1,910 09/12/2023 $279,999
89 Covered Wagon Trl, West Henrietta 1,568 06/15/2022 $220,000
62 Prairie Trl, West Henrietta 1,612 10/23/2020 $155,500
200 Overland Trl, West Henrietta 1,568 04/11/2014 $128,000
136 Covered Wagon Trl, West Henrietta 1,894 08/25/2020 $7,056
101 Covered Wagon Trl, West Henrietta 1,794 08/31/2021 $250,000
97 Covered Wagon Trl, West Henrietta 1,568 10/30/2008 $110,000
68 Prairie Trl, West Henrietta 1,272
47 Church Hill Rd, Henrietta 1,816 03/28/2024 $240,000
105 Covered Wagon Trl, West Henrietta 1,560 11/14/1994 $107,000
109 Covered Wagon Trl, West Henrietta 1,812