Monroe County  »  14467  »  Southern Hills Cir  »  10 Southern Hills Cir

10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 189.200-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta

Sale date 06/04/2007
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,657

Lot & Building Information for 10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta

Building sqft 1,504
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.72
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 156 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 156
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta, NY 14467?

10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,504 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $283,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $5,890.

When was 10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta, NY 14467 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta, NY 14467 was last sold in 06/04/2007 for $130,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2007 $130,000

Title Documents for 10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2007 - D
06/22/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,891
Current property tax $4,657
Market value $283,000
Assessed value $283,000

Assessment History for 10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $251,100 $231,000 20.8146 $4,808 -12.25%
2024 $231,000 $231,000 23.72 $5,479 +31.72%
2023 $153,900 $153,900 27.03 $4,160 -3.01%
2022 $145,200 $145,200 29.54 $4,289 -0.81%
2021 $145,200 $145,200 29.78 $4,324 +5.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 1.59
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 1.75
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 2.25
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 2.79
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 2.79

Nearest middle schools

Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 1.02
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 2.28
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 3.63
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.94
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 4.77

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 2.10
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 3.63
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.94
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 4.97
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 5.86

Neighbors for 10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 10 Southern Hills Circle, Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Hill Ter, Henrietta 2,071
108 Covered Wagon Trl, West Henrietta 1,590 09/22/1999 $112,000
64 Prairie Trl, West Henrietta 1,557
65 Covered Wagon Trl, West Henrietta 2,016 10/31/2003 $1
96 Covered Wagon Trl, West Henrietta 1,852 04/29/2016 $160,000
88 Covered Wagon Trl, West Henrietta 1,568 11/15/2022 $197,500
81 Covered Wagon Trl, West Henrietta 1,758 06/16/2015
24 Hill Ter, Henrietta 1,744
69 Covered Wagon Trl, West Henrietta 1,712 06/28/2023 $315,000
77 Covered Wagon Trl, West Henrietta 2,016 07/15/2004 $1
62 Prairie Trl, West Henrietta 1,612 10/23/2020 $155,500
36 Southern Hills Cir, Henrietta 1,504
102 Covered Wagon Trl, West Henrietta 1,852 03/17/2006 $162,900
32 Hill Ter, Henrietta 1,528 03/25/2024 $356,500
80 Covered Wagon Trl, West Henrietta 1,568 06/07/2000 $116,900
124 Covered Wagon Trl, West Henrietta 1,696 07/11/2022 $203,000
73 Covered Wagon Trl, West Henrietta 2,318 05/24/2004 $175,000
85 Covered Wagon Trl, West Henrietta 2,276 12/02/2014 $168,000
20 Southern Hills Cir, Henrietta 2,172 12/13/2021
28 Southern Hills Cir, Henrietta 1,978