Monroe County  »  14467  »  Pacer Dr  »  93 Pacer Dr

93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 190.10-3-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta

Sale date 08/07/2020
Sale price $184,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,278

Lot & Building Information for 93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta

Building sqft 1,326
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 92 ft X 151 ft
Frontage 92
Depth 151
Year built 1986
Year last altered 2006
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467?

93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $248,000, the tax amount paid for 93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $5,162.

When was 93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 last sold and what was the last sale price?

93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 was last sold in 08/07/2020 for $184,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2020 $184,900
06/09/2015 $128,000
06/18/2007 $123,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Deed
06/09/2015 - D
06/15/2015 - R
Deed
06/18/2007 - D
06/19/2007 - R
Deed
12/16/1999 - D
12/17/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,162
Current property tax $4,278
Market value $248,000
Assessed value $248,000

Assessment History for 93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $222,800 $205,000 20.8146 $4,267 -12.25%
2024 $205,000 $205,000 23.72 $4,863 -2.71%
2023 $184,900 $184,900 27.03 $4,998 -4.74%
2022 $177,600 $177,600 29.54 $5,246 +18.63%
2021 $148,500 $148,500 29.78 $4,422 +11.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Pacer Drive, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 1.13
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.39
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.39
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 2.09
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.32

Nearest middle schools

Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 0.49
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.32
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.56
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 3.32
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 3.38

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 0.85
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.32
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.56