Monroe County  »  14467  »  Tobin Rd  »  175 Tobin Rd

175 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

175 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Tobin Road, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 190.20-1-47.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Tobin Road, Henrietta

Sale date 10/11/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,627

Lot & Building Information for 175 Tobin Road, Henrietta

Building sqft 2,839
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 113.6
Frontage 1,055
Year built 1875
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 175 Tobin Road, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 175 Tobin Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Tobin Road, Henrietta

How many square feet does 175 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 175 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 has a total of 2,839 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 175 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467?

175 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1875 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $936,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Tobin Road, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Tobin Road, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2007 $1
01/16/2002 $1
02/13/1998 $32,250
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 175 Tobin Road, Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 175 Tobin Road, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/11/2007 - D
10/17/2007 - R
Deed
01/16/2002 - D
01/24/2002 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
02/13/1998 - D
02/17/1998 - R
Deed
06/26/1996 - D
06/26/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Tobin Road, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,499
Current property tax $11,627
Market value $936,800
Assessed value $936,800

Assessment History for 175 Tobin Road, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Tobin Road, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $846,600 $778,900 20.8146 $16,212 -12.25%
2024 $778,900 $778,900 23.72 $18,476 -12.18%
2023 $778,300 $778,300 27.03 $21,037 +32.30%
2022 $538,300 $538,300 29.54 $15,901 -0.81%
2021 $538,300 $538,300 29.78 $16,031 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,168
Median age 47
Average household income $97,189
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 4,583
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $232,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $216,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Tobin Road, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Tobin Road, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 175 Tobin Road, Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 175 Tobin Road, Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1366 Pinnacle Rd, Henrietta 1,388
55 Tobin Rd, Henrietta 2,316 02/11/2005
1470 Pinnacle Rd, Henrietta 1,920 11/17/1993 $87,000
1422 Pinnacle Rd, Henrietta 1,125 05/10/2021 $1
143 Reeves Rd, Henrietta 2,361 01/25/2022
4580 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 1,500
1384 Pinnacle Rd, Henrietta 1,752 09/27/1996 $82,000
260 Tobin Rd, Henrietta 1,868 07/03/1996 $2,000
1360 Pinnacle Rd, Henrietta 1,464 06/16/1997 $101,900
133 Tobin Rd, Henrietta 2,475 03/21/1997 $110,000
1372 Pinnacle Rd, Henrietta 972 08/31/2011 $1