Monroe County  »  14467  »  Pinnacle Rd  »  1799 Pinnacle Rd

1799 Pinnacle Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1799 Pinnacle Road, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1799 Pinnacle Road, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 190.30-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 1799 Pinnacle Road, Henrietta

Sale date 12/08/2011
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,247

Lot & Building Information for 1799 Pinnacle Road, Henrietta

Building sqft 3,758
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 50
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 125
Year built 1860
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1799 Pinnacle Road, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 1799 Pinnacle Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1799 Pinnacle Road, Henrietta

How many sq. ft. does 1799 Pinnacle Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1799 Pinnacle Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 has a total of 3,758 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1799 Pinnacle Road, Henrietta, NY 14467?

1799 Pinnacle Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1860 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $752,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1799 Pinnacle Road, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1799 Pinnacle Road, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2011 $225,000
02/02/2006 $1
03/04/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1799 Pinnacle Road, Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1799 Pinnacle Road, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/2011 - D
12/12/2011 - R
Deed
02/02/2006 - D
02/06/2006 - R
Deed
03/04/2003 - D
03/05/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1799 Pinnacle Road, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 1799 Pinnacle Road, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,655
Current property tax $10,247
Market value $752,100
Assessed value $752,100

Assessment History for 1799 Pinnacle Road, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1799 Pinnacle Road, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $536,800 $493,900 20.8146 $10,280 -12.25%
2024 $493,900 $493,900 23.72 $11,715 -12.25%
2023 $493,900 $493,900 27.03 $13,350 +39.92%
2022 $323,000 $323,000 29.54 $9,541 -0.81%
2021 $323,000 $323,000 29.78 $9,619 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,168
Median age 47
Average household income $97,189
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 4,583
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $232,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $216,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1799 Pinnacle Road, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1799 Pinnacle Road, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1799 Pinnacle Road, Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 1799 Pinnacle Road, Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Ward Hill Rd, Henrietta 1,910 10/15/2002 $159,900
4580 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 1,500
143 Reeves Rd, Henrietta 2,361 01/25/2022
1422 Pinnacle Rd, Henrietta 1,125 05/10/2021 $1
1470 Pinnacle Rd, Henrietta 1,920 11/17/1993 $87,000
4572 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 2,049 12/19/2022 $1
1745 Pinnacle Rd, Henrietta 2,591 02/14/2024 $1
1845 Pinnacle Rd, Henrietta 2,538
1821 Pinnacle Rd, Henrietta 1,424 08/06/1993 $78,000
255 Tobin Rd, Henrietta 2,238 11/03/2000 $109,000