2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information
2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta |
| Zip code | 14467 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 190.130-1-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta
| Sale date | 03/08/2024 |
| Sale price | $272,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,849 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta
| Building sqft | 1,534 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.41 |
| Lot dimensions | 115 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 115 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta
- • Improvements for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta
2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,534 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $281,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $5,848.
When was 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 was last sold in 03/08/2024 for $272,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,849 |
| Market value | $281,000 |
| Assessed value | $281,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221,700 | $204,000 | 20.8146 | $4,246 | -10.49% |
| 2024 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 23.72 | $4,744 | +5.41% |
| 2023 | $166,500 | $166,500 | 27.03 | $4,500 | -4.72% |
| 2022 | $159,900 | $159,900 | 29.54 | $4,723 | +6.45% |
| 2021 | $149,000 | $149,000 | 29.78 | $4,437 | -4.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma E Sherman Elementary School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 564 | 1.38 |
| Monica B Leary Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-3 | 481 | 1.97 |
| Mary K Vollmer Elementary School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 681 | 2.35 |
| Floyd S Winslow Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 488 | 2.43 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles H Roth Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-9 | 531 | 0.65 |
| Henry V Burger Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-9 | 691 | 2.37 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 3.24 | |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 3.57 |
| Calkins Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 4.47 |
Nearest high schools