2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information
2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta |
| Zip code | 14467 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 190.130-1-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/08/2024 |
| Sale price | $272,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,849 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta
| Building sqft | 1,534 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.41 |
| Lot dimensions | 115 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 115 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta
2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,534 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $281,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $5,848.
When was 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467 was last sold in 03/08/2024 for $272,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,849 |
| Market value | $281,000 |
| Assessed value | $281,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221,700 | $204,000 | 20.8146 | $4,246 | -10.49% |
| 2024 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 23.72 | $4,744 | +5.41% |
| 2023 | $166,500 | $166,500 | 27.03 | $4,500 | -4.72% |
| 2022 | $159,900 | $159,900 | 29.54 | $4,723 | +6.45% |
| 2021 | $149,000 | $149,000 | 29.78 | $4,437 | -4.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma E Sherman Elementary School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 564 | 1.38 |
| Monica B Leary Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-3 | 481 | 1.97 |
| Mary K Vollmer Elementary School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 681 | 2.35 |
| Floyd S Winslow Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 488 | 2.43 |
| Floyd S Winslow Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 488 | 2.43 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles H Roth Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-9 | 531 | 0.65 |
| Henry V Burger Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-9 | 691 | 2.37 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 3.24 | |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 3.57 |
| Calkins Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 4.47 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Henrietta Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,300 | 1.72 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 3.24 | |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 3.57 |
| Industry School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 52 | 5.24 |
| Pittsford Mendon High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 914 | 5.62 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta
Here are the neighbors for 2 Peakview Drive, Henrietta.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Marberth Dr, Henrietta | 1,700 | 10/02/2015 | $138,000 |
| 50 Peakview Dr, Henrietta | 1,792 | 08/03/2022 | $270,000 |
| 66 Peakview Dr, Henrietta | 2,062 | ||
| 74 Peakview Dr, Henrietta | 1,540 | 07/13/1993 | $95,500 |
| 14 Marberth Dr, Henrietta | 2,188 | ||
| 18 Peakview Dr, Henrietta | 1,936 | 12/18/1999 | $86,000 |
| 46 Marberth Dr, Henrietta | 1,852 | 10/04/2008 | $147,500 |
| 42 Marberth Dr, Henrietta | 1,692 | 11/10/2004 | $114,500 |
| 10 Marberth Dr, Henrietta | 1,620 | 11/06/2017 | $140,000 |
| 42 Peakview Dr, Henrietta | 1,776 | 04/17/2014 | $125,000 |
| 29 Staglen Dr, Henrietta | 1,520 | 10/17/2013 | $127,000 |
| 4330 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta | 2,236 | 12/20/2021 | |
| 58 Peakview Dr, Henrietta | 1,560 | 12/17/2021 | $155,000 |
| 18 Marberth Dr, Henrietta | 1,376 | 05/19/2022 | $199,000 |
| 26 Marberth Dr, Henrietta | 2,694 | ||
| 26 Peakview Dr, Henrietta | 1,820 | 11/21/2023 | $330,000 |
| 38 Marberth Dr, Henrietta | 1,996 | 12/01/2006 | $145,000 |
| 22 Marberth Dr, Henrietta | 1,700 | ||
| 10 Peakview Dr, Henrietta | 1,520 | 02/03/2020 | $186,000 |
| 2 Marberth Dr, Henrietta | 1,280 | 12/21/2009 | $110,000 |