Monroe County  »  14586  »  Martin Rd  »  269 Martin Rd

269 Martin Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

269 Martin Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 269 Martin Road, West Henrietta
Zip code 14586
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 201.10-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 269 Martin Road, West Henrietta

Sale date 04/24/1996
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,938

Lot & Building Information for 269 Martin Road, West Henrietta

Building sqft 2,176
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.37
Lot dimensions 402 ft X 1,225 ft
Frontage 402
Depth 1,225
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 269 Martin Road, West Henrietta

• • Improvements for 269 Martin Road, West Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 269 Martin Road, West Henrietta

How many square feet does 269 Martin Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 269 Martin Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 has a total of 2,176 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 269 Martin Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586?

269 Martin Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $402,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 269 Martin Road, West Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 269 Martin Road, West Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/1996 $1

Title Documents for 269 Martin Road, West Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/24/1996 - D
04/24/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 269 Martin Road, West Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 269 Martin Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,367
Current property tax $7,938
Market value $402,000
Assessed value $402,000

Assessment History for 269 Martin Road, West Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 269 Martin Road, West Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $272,400 $250,600 20.8146 $5,216 -12.25%
2024 $250,600 $250,600 23.72 $5,944 -12.25%
2023 $250,600 $250,600 27.03 $6,774 +20.24%
2022 $190,700 $190,700 29.54 $5,633 -0.81%
2021 $190,700 $190,700 29.78 $5,679 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,291
Median age 36.1
Average household income $130,613
Family households 68.5%
Occupied housing units 4,927
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 2000
Median value for units with a mortgage $301,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 269 Martin Road, West Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 269 Martin Road, West Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 269 Martin Road, West Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 269 Martin Road, West Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Horseshoe Ln S, Henrietta 2,156 07/30/2021 $233,000
86 Southern Hills Cir, Henrietta 1,564 08/22/2024 $287,500
229 Martin Rd, West Henrietta 1,067 03/18/2021
28 Horseshoe Ln S, Henrietta 2,066 01/23/2003 $1
11 Horseshoe Ln S, Henrietta 1,864 01/08/2020 $165,500
233 Martin Rd, West Henrietta 2,230
5981 E River Rd, West Henrietta 1,228 09/01/2023 $219,999
50 Horseshoe Ln N, Henrietta 2,005 10/29/1998 $127,200
16 Horseshoe Ln S, Henrietta 1,672 06/24/1996 $104,000