Monroe County  »  1104 Rush Hen Town Line Rd

1104 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1104 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1104 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 202.10-2-6.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 1104 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Sale date 05/02/2000
Sale price $21,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,877

Lot & Building Information for 1104 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Building sqft 2,005
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.24
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 1,664 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 1,664
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1104 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

• • Improvements for 1104 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1104 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1104 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543?

1104 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,005 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1104 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $437,700, the tax amount paid for 1104 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543 is $9,110.

When was 1104 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1104 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543 was last sold in 05/02/2000 for $21,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1104 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1104 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2000 $21,000

Title Documents for 1104 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/02/2000 - D
05/09/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1104 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 1104 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,111
Current property tax $7,877
Market value $437,700
Assessed value $437,700

Assessment History for 1104 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1104 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $365,200 $336,000 20.8146 $6,994 -12.25%
2024 $336,000 $336,000 23.72 $7,970 +7.22%
2023 $275,000 $275,000 27.03 $7,433 -6.94%
2022 $270,400 $270,400 29.54 $7,988 +3.16%
2021 $260,000 $260,000 29.78 $7,743 -4.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1104 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1104 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 0.99
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 1.36
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 3.02
Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 3.38
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 4.27

Nearest middle schools

Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 1.43
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.61
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 3.30
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 4.74
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 5.09

Nearest high schools

Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 3.30
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 3.61
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 5.09