Monroe County  »  6800 W Henrietta Rd

6800 West Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6800 West Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6800 West Henrietta Road, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 202.10-2-46.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 6800 West Henrietta Road, Rush

Sale date 09/25/2020
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,902

Lot & Building Information for 6800 West Henrietta Road, Rush

Building sqft 23,685
Building class Trucking Terminals (447)
Acreage 8.53
Lot dimensions 396 ft X 940 ft
Frontage 396
Depth 940
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 31%

Other Property Data for 6800 West Henrietta Road, Rush

• • Improvements for 6800 West Henrietta Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6800 West Henrietta Road, Rush

How many square feet does 6800 West Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543 have?

This Trucking Terminals (447) located at 6800 West Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543 has a total of 23,685 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6800 West Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543?

6800 West Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,244,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6800 West Henrietta Road, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6800 West Henrietta Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2020 $950,000
06/08/2006 $920,000
07/29/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6800 West Henrietta Road, Rush with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6800 West Henrietta Road, Rush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2021 - D
03/11/2021 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
09/25/2020 - D
10/01/2020 - R
Deed
06/08/2006 - D
06/26/2006 - R
Deed
07/29/1997 - D
07/29/1997 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6800 West Henrietta Road, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 6800 West Henrietta Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,902
Market value $1,244,400
Assessed value $1,244,400

Assessment History for 6800 West Henrietta Road, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6800 West Henrietta Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,032,600 $950,000 20.8146 $19,774 -12.25%
2024 $950,000 $950,000 23.72 $22,534 -12.25%
2023 $950,000 $950,000 27.03 $25,679 -7.22%
2022 $936,900 $936,900 29.54 $27,676 -0.81%
2021 $936,900 $936,900 29.78 $27,901 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,717
Median age 50.9
Average household income $131,531
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 1,466
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $246,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6800 West Henrietta Road, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6800 West Henrietta Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6800 West Henrietta Road, Rush

Here are the neighbors for 6800 West Henrietta Road, Rush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Woodridge Trl, Henrietta 1,386
61 Woodridge Trl, Henrietta 1,386 11/10/2022 $165,000
1226 Rush Hen Town Line Rd, Rush 1,520 06/10/2024 $280,000
122 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta 1,216 03/02/2020 $97,500
1112 Rush Hen Town Line Rd, Rush 1,224 07/01/2016 $1
1210 Rush Hen Town Line Rd, Rush 1,590 08/26/2004 $125,000
63 Woodridge Trl, Henrietta 1,216 12/29/2020 $110,000
1200 Rush Hen Town Line Rd, Rush 1,050 01/04/2012 $1
1443 Middle Rd, Rush 1,842 03/20/1998 $103,500
1421 Middle Rd, Rush 1,456 04/25/2006 $1
49 Ward Hill Rd, Henrietta 2,318 01/15/2014 $1
50 Woodridge Trl, Henrietta 1,386 08/09/2023 $160,000
53 Woodridge Trl, Henrietta 1,386 11/09/2023 $165,000
4811 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 2,443 02/20/2019 $205,000
62 Woodridge Trl, Henrietta 1,216 10/14/2020 $106,350
1435 Middle Rd, Rush 1,680
52 Woodridge Trl, Henrietta 1,216 07/11/2023