Monroe County  »  14467  »  Woodridge Xing  »  124 Woodridge Xing

124 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 202.20-2-23.500

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta

Sale date 08/22/2003
Sale price $81,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,040

Lot & Building Information for 124 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta

Building sqft 1,320
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 20 ft X 182 ft
Frontage 20
Depth 182
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 124 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 124 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 124 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta, NY 14467?

124 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 124 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $192,000, the tax amount paid for 124 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $3,996.

When was 124 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta, NY 14467 last sold and what was the last sale price?

124 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta, NY 14467 was last sold in 08/22/2003 for $81,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2003 $81,000
01/05/1995 $85,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 124 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 124 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/22/2003 - D
08/25/2003 - R
Deed
01/05/1995 - D
01/05/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,996
Current property tax $1,040
Market value $192,000
Assessed value $192,000

Assessment History for 124 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $137,600 $126,600 20.8146 $2,635 -12.25%
2024 $126,600 $126,600 23.72 $3,003 +4.41%
2023 $106,400 $106,400 27.03 $2,876 -8.50%
2022 $106,400 $106,400 29.54 $3,143 +5.12%
2021 $100,400 $100,400 29.78 $2,990 -4.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Woodridge Xing, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 1.15
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 2.21
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 2.29
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 3.21
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 3.21

Nearest middle schools

Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 1.46
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 2.33
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 4.08
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 4.37
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 4.72

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 2.55
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 4.08
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 4.37