Monroe County  »  1396 Rush Hen Town Line Rd

1396 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1396 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1396 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 202.20-2-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 1396 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Sale date 01/15/2016
Sale price $192,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,765

Lot & Building Information for 1396 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312)
Acreage 56.82
Lot dimensions 1,796 ft X 1,778 ft
Frontage 1,796
Depth 1,778
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 1396 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

• • Improvements for 1396 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1396 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

What is the assessed value of 1396 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $374,100, the tax amount paid for 1396 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543 is $7,786.

When was 1396 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1396 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543 was last sold in 01/15/2016 for $192,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1396 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1396 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2016 $192,500
07/23/2014 $1
02/06/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1396 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1396 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/15/2016 - D
02/02/2016 - R
Deed
07/23/2014 - D
07/23/2014 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
02/06/2009 - D
02/11/2009 - R
Deed
12/08/2007 - D
12/18/2007 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1396 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 1396 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,787
Current property tax $1,765
Market value $374,100
Assessed value $374,100

Assessment History for 1396 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1396 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $354,100 $325,800 20.8146 $6,781 -12.25%
2024 $325,800 $325,800 23.72 $7,728 -12.25%
2023 $325,800 $325,800 27.03 $8,806 +47.66%
2022 $201,900 $201,900 29.54 $5,964 -0.81%
2021 $201,900 $201,900 29.78 $6,013 -4.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1396 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1396 Rush Hen Town Line Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 0.63
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 1.93
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 2.67
Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 3.45
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 3.83

Nearest middle schools

Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 1.98
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.05
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 4.06
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 4.64
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 4.97

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 3.12
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 4.06
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 4.64