575 Kent Avenue #175, Brooklyn, NY 11249 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 575 Kent Avenue #175 |
| Secondary address | 21 Taylor St |
| Neighborhood | Williamsburg |
| Zip code | 11249 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02171-1040 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 575 Kent Avenue #175, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 08/09/2017 |
| Purchase price | $495,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $2,627 |
Lot & Building Information for 575 Kent Avenue #175, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 49,586 |
| Property type | Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3)
|
| Building sqft | 1,454 |
| Buildings on lot | 18 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1992 |
Zoning & Use for 575 Kent Avenue #175, Brooklyn
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.99 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.27 Miles |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | 175 |
Other Property Data for 575 Kent Avenue #175, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 21 Taylor St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 23 Taylor St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 25 Taylor St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 36 Clymer St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 40 Clymer St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 42 Clymer St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 46 Clymer St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 46 Rear Clymer St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 48 Rear Clymer St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 48 Clymer St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 52 Clymer St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 52 Rear Clymer St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 54 Clymer St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 54 Rear Clymer St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 565 Kent Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 575 Kent Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 27 Taylor St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 31 Taylor St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 33 Taylor St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 37 Taylor St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 606 Wythe Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11249
- 614 Wythe Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11249
About 575 Kent Avenue #175, Brooklyn
575 Kent Avenue #175, Brooklyn, NY 11249 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,454 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 575 Kent Avenue #175, Brooklyn, NY 11249 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $32,831, the tax amount paid for 575 Kent Avenue #175, Brooklyn, NY 11249 is $2,627. For the next year, the tax amount for 575 Kent Avenue #175, Brooklyn, NY 11249 is estimated at $2,627.
When was 575 Kent Avenue #175, Brooklyn, NY 11249 last sold?575 Kent Avenue #175, Brooklyn, NY 11249 was last sold in 10/03/2019.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 575 Kent Avenue #175, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 575 Kent Avenue #175, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 575 Kent Avenue #175, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2017 | $495,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 575 Kent Avenue #175, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 575 Kent Avenue #175, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 575 Kent Avenue #175, Brooklyn, NY 11249. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $2,628 |
| Estimated property tax: | $2,627 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $547,184 |
| Assessed value: | $32,831 |
Assessment History for 575 Kent Avenue #175, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 575 Kent Avenue #175, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $547,184 | $32,831 | $13,242 | 19.843% | $2,628 | $2,628 | -0.44% |
| 2024/25 | $494,098 | $29,646 | $13,140 | 20.085% | $2,639 | $2,639 | +5.99% |
| 2023/24 | $436,683 | $26,201 | $12,397 | 20.085% | $2,490 | $2,490 | +4.82% |
| 2022/23 | $402,604 | $24,156 | $11,696 | 20.309% | $2,375 | $2,375 | +7.82% |
| 2021/22 | $339,446 | $20,367 | $11,035 | 19.963% | $2,203 | $2,203 | -5.14% |
Permits for 575 Kent Avenue #175, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 575 Kent Avenue #175, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Williamsburg Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Williamsburg so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Williamsburg and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Havemeyer St & Broadway at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | J-M-Z | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.498 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|