New York City  »  11375  »  Yellowstone Blvd  »  7282 Yellowstone Blvd

72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard
Secondary address 72 Yellowstone Blvd
Neighborhood Forest Hills
Zip code 11375
Borough Queens
Block & lot 03160-0047

Sales & Tax Overview for 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills

Purchase date 08/30/2019
Purchase price $800,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,213

Lot & Building Information for 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills

Lot sqft 2,200
Lot dimensions 22 ft x 100 ft
Building class One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5)
Building sqft 940
Building dimensions 22 ft x 45 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1940
Frontage(s) Yellowstone Boulevard (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 28
Community district 6
Closest police station 0.07 Miles
Closest fire station 0.99 Miles

Other Property Data for 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 72 Yellowstone Blvd, Forest Hills, NY 11375
  • 74 Yellowstone Blvd, Forest Hills, NY 11375
  • 76 Yellowstone Blvd, Forest Hills, NY 11375
  • 78 Yellowstone Blvd, Forest Hills, NY 11375
  • 80 Yellowstone Blvd, Forest Hills, NY 11375
  • 82 Yellowstone Blvd, Forest Hills, NY 11375

About 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375?

72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375 was built in 1940 and has a total of 940 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $48,660, the tax amount paid for 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375 is $9,150. For the next year, the tax amount for 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375 is estimated at $9,213.

When was 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375 last sold and what was the last sale price?

72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375 was last sold in 08/30/2019 for $800,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375
Find out who owns 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2019 $800,000

Title Documents for 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/30/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Deed
(2019090400952001)
08/16/2019 - D
08/27/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019082300115001)
01/18/2019 - D
02/01/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019012400746001)
04/11/2013 - D
05/29/2013 - R
Agreement
(2013041801019002)
04/11/2013 - D
05/29/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013041801019001)
03/29/2013 - D
05/29/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013041801019004)
03/27/2013 - D
05/29/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013041801019003)
03/01/2013 - D
05/29/2013 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
(2013041801019005)
12/26/2012 - D
01/30/2013 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2013011601088002)
08/13/2012 - D
09/05/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012082200381001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,151
Estimated property tax: $9,213
Tax assessor's market value: $811,000
Assessed value: $48,660

Assessment History for 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $811,000 $48,660 $46,116 19.843% $9,151 $9,151 +4.72%
2024/25 $810,000 $48,600 $43,506 20.085% $8,738 $8,738 +6.00%
2023/24 $732,000 $43,920 $41,045 20.085% $8,244 $8,244 -0.04%
2022/23 $749,000 $44,940 $40,608 20.309% $8,247 $8,247 +6.76%
2021/22 $757,000 $45,420 $38,695 19.963% $7,725 $7,725 -4.48%

Permits for 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/13/2012 Alteration type 2
05/06/2005 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 72-82 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills with a free account.
Sign up

Forest Hills Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Forest Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Forest Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$455,000
17.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$924
30.4% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$613,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 67th Dr & Queens Blvd at SW Corner
Station lines M-R
Distance (miles) 0.586
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Yellowstone Bl/Groton St
Distance (miles) 0.057

Schools

Nearest elementary schools