Monroe County  »  14534  »  W Bloomfield Rd  »  451 W Bloomfield Rd

451 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

451 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 451 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 192.30-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 451 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

Property tax $29,191

Lot & Building Information for 451 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 7,574
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 9.2
Lot dimensions 473 ft X 847 ft
Frontage 473
Depth 847
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 451 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 451 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 451 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 451 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

451 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 2003 and has a total of 7,574 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 451 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,000,000, the tax amount paid for 451 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $29,191.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 451 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 451 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 451 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 451 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 451 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,191
Market value $1,639,300
Assessed value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 451 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 451 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,612,900 $1,000,000 29.191 $29,191 +3.48%
2024 $1,470,600 $1,000,000 28.21 $28,210 -12.85%
2023 $1,282,100 $1,000,000 32.37 $32,370 -9.73%
2022 $1,075,300 $1,000,000 35.86 $35,860 -2.71%
2021 $1,052,600 $1,000,000 36.86 $36,860 -2.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 451 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 451 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.92
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.07
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 2.58
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 3.49
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 3.96

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.82
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.60
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 4.39
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 4.63
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 4.72

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 2.00
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 3.95
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 4.39
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 4.51