102 Topspin Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
102 Topspin Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 102 Topspin Drive, Pittsford |
| Zip code | 14534 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Mendon |
| Parcel ID | 204.20-1-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Topspin Drive, Pittsford
| Sale date | 10/31/2005 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,334 |
Lot & Building Information for 102 Topspin Drive, Pittsford
| Building sqft | 2,298 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.06 |
| Lot dimensions | 85 ft X 308 ft |
| Frontage | 85 |
| Depth | 308 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Honeoye Falls-Lima |
Other Property Data for 102 Topspin Drive, Pittsford
- • Improvements for 102 Topspin Drive, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 102 Topspin Drive, Pittsford
102 Topspin Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,298 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 102 Topspin Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $227,000, the tax amount paid for 102 Topspin Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $6,208.
When was 102 Topspin Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?102 Topspin Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 10/31/2005 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 102 Topspin Drive, Pittsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Topspin Drive, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2005 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 102 Topspin Drive, Pittsford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 102 Topspin Drive, Pittsford
Access detailed property tax data for 102 Topspin Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,209 |
| Current property tax | $5,334 |
| Market value | $372,100 |
| Assessed value | $227,000 |
Assessment History for 102 Topspin Drive, Pittsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Topspin Drive, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366,100 | $227,000 | 27.351 | $6,209 | +3.92% |
| 2024 | $333,800 | $227,000 | 26.32 | $5,975 | -10.26% |
| 2023 | $291,000 | $227,000 | 29.33 | $6,658 | -13.68% |
| 2022 | $244,100 | $227,000 | 33.98 | $7,713 | -1.99% |
| 2021 | $238,900 | $227,000 | 34.67 | $7,870 | -1.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Topspin Drive, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Topspin Drive, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thornell Road School | NR | Public | K-5 | 473 | 2.77 |
| Park Road School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 419 | 3.02 |
| Mendon Center Elementary School | NR | Public | K-5 | 645 | 3.22 |
| Floyd S Winslow Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 488 | 3.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 2.48 |
| Calkins Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 2.95 |
| Charles H Roth Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-9 | 531 | 4.03 |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 4.38 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 4.62 |
Nearest high schools