Monroe County  »  14534  »  Meadowside Ln  »  3 Meadowside Ln

3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 204.20-1-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford

Sale date 07/23/2001
Sale price $335,900
Arm's length
Property tax $10,339

Lot & Building Information for 3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,854
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 462 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 462
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534?

3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,854 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $378,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $10,338.

When was 3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 07/23/2001 for $335,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2001 $335,900
07/26/2000 $50,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2001 - D
07/25/2001 - R
Deed
07/26/2000 - D
07/27/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,339
Market value $619,700
Assessed value $378,000

Assessment History for 3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $609,700 $378,000 27.351 $10,339 +3.92%
2024 $555,900 $378,000 26.32 $9,949 -10.26%
2023 $484,600 $378,000 29.33 $11,087 -13.68%
2022 $406,500 $378,000 33.98 $12,844 -1.99%
2021 $397,900 $378,000 34.67 $13,105 -1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 2.84
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 3.15
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 3.20
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 3.56
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 3.56

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.48
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.85
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 3.78
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 4.19
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 4.41

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 2.79
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 3.87
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 4.19
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 4.41
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 4.54

Neighbors for 3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 3 Meadowside Lane, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
818 Pitts MDN Ctr Rd, Pittsford 2,742 07/12/2005 $47,000
912 Pitts MDN Ctr Rd, Pittsford 1,789 08/23/2005 $315,000
4200 Clover St, Honeoye Falls 1,842 08/30/2018
11 Parks Xing, Pittsford 3,020 01/09/2013 $353,000
7 Meadowside Ln, Pittsford 3,062 07/29/2019 $450,000
10 Bridlewood Trl, Honeoye Falls 2,146 01/16/2004 $209,000
4172 Clover St, Honeoye Falls 1,452 06/26/2002 $240,000
17 Parks Xing, Pittsford 2,823 02/12/2022 $1
52 Bridlewood Trl, Honeoye Falls 1,798 07/01/2004 $189,500
5 Meadowside Ln, Pittsford 2,251 11/06/2002 $290,515
32 Bridlewood Trl, Honeoye Falls 2,165 10/30/2023
3 Parks Xing, Pittsford 3,355 11/10/2020
18 Bridlewood Trl, Honeoye Falls 2,042 07/31/1998 $194,000
4100 Clover St, Honeoye Falls 3,893
7 Parks Xing, Pittsford 2,299 07/09/2019 $390,000
44 Bridlewood Trl, Honeoye Falls 2,239 10/19/1995 $163,500
24 Bridlewood Trl, Honeoye Falls 2,094 07/23/2010 $175,000
38 Bridlewood Trl, Honeoye Falls 2,222 11/04/2021 $375,000
972 Pitts MDN Ctr Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,242
14 Parks Xing, Pittsford 3,922 07/15/2022 $845,000