Monroe County  »  114 Pond Rd

114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 Property Information

114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls
Zip code 14472
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 204.30-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls

Sale date 09/05/2013
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,530

Lot & Building Information for 114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls

Building sqft 2,334
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.91
Lot dimensions 472 ft X 1,086 ft
Frontage 472
Depth 1,086
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls

• • Improvements for 114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls

How many sq. ft. does 114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 has a total of 2,334 square feet and a current price per square foot of $164.

What is the year built & the current market value of 114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472?

114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $631,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2013 $385,000
06/11/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/05/2013 - D
09/06/2013 - R
Deed
06/11/2002 - D
06/11/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,530
Market value $631,100
Assessed value $385,000

Assessment History for 114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $621,000 $385,000 27.351 $10,530 +3.92%
2024 $566,200 $385,000 26.32 $10,133 -10.26%
2023 $493,600 $385,000 29.33 $11,292 -13.68%
2022 $414,000 $385,000 33.98 $13,082 -1.99%
2021 $405,300 $385,000 34.67 $13,348 -1.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,039
Median age 42.4
Average household income $161,216
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 3,394
Owner occupied units 80.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $407,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $308,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls

Here are the neighbors for 114 Pond Road, Honeoye Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Bridlewood Trl, Honeoye Falls 2,052 04/19/2011 $188,000
17 Surrey Hill Ln, Pittsford 4,320 02/29/2016 $476,500
49 Bridlewood Trl, Honeoye Falls 2,367 10/21/2019 $295,000
18 Surrey Hill Ln, Pittsford 3,359 08/17/2021 $480,000
1100 Pitts MDN Ctr Rd, Honeoye Falls 3,282 05/19/2017 $311,500
58 Stony Ridge Dr, Honeoye Falls 2,230 02/03/2009 $235,000
5 Surrey Hill Ln, Pittsford 3,078 10/29/2003 $1
43 Bridlewood Trl, Honeoye Falls 2,256 07/29/1996 $204,175