Monroe County  »  14506  »  Windham Hl  »  4 Windham Hl

4 Windham Hl, Mendon, NY 14506 Property Information

4 Windham Hl, Mendon, NY 14506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Windham Hl, Mendon, NY 14506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Windham Hl, Mendon
Zip code 14506
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 206.30-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Windham Hl, Mendon

Sale date 12/28/2009
Sale price $447,500
Arm's length
Property tax $25,847

Lot & Building Information for 4 Windham Hl, Mendon

Building sqft 4,103
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.38
Lot dimensions 448 ft X 336 ft
Frontage 448
Depth 336
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Windham Hl, Mendon

• • Improvements for 4 Windham Hl, Mendon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Windham Hl, Mendon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Windham Hl, Mendon, NY 14506?

4 Windham Hl, Mendon, NY 14506 was built in 2020 and has a total of 4,103 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Windham Hl, Mendon, NY 14506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $945,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Windham Hl, Mendon, NY 14506 is $25,846.

When was 4 Windham Hl, Mendon, NY 14506 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Windham Hl, Mendon, NY 14506 was last sold in 12/28/2009 for $447,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Windham Hl, Mendon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Windham Hl, Mendon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2009 $447,500
11/08/2007 $405,000
08/26/1998 $332,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Windham Hl, Mendon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Windham Hl, Mendon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2009 - D
12/28/2009 - R
Deed
11/08/2007 - D
11/08/2007 - R
Deed
08/26/1998 - D
08/27/1998 - R
Deed
04/22/1996 - D
04/23/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Windham Hl, Mendon

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Windham Hl, Mendon, NY 14506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,847
Market value $1,549,200
Assessed value $945,000

Assessment History for 4 Windham Hl, Mendon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Windham Hl, Mendon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,524,200 $945,000 27.351 $25,847 +3.92%
2024 $1,389,700 $945,000 26.32 $24,872 -10.26%
2023 $1,211,500 $945,000 29.33 $27,717 -11.82%
2022 $994,600 $925,000 33.98 $31,432 +90.86%
2021 $500,000 $475,000 34.67 $16,468 -1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Windham Hl, Mendon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Windham Hl, Mendon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 3.13
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 3.74
Victor Intermediate School 5 Public 4-6 919 4.04
Victor Primary School 3 Public K-4 711 4.04
Victor Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K-2 670 4.04

Nearest middle schools

Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 4.04
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 4.09
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 5.06
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 5.49
Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School 8 Public 6-9 470 5.72

Nearest high schools

Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 4.04
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 4.06
Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 664 6.04