Monroe County  »  19 Junction Rd

19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls
Zip code 14472
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 214.40-1-13.213

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls

Sale date 01/25/2013
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,898

Lot & Building Information for 19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls

Building sqft 6,023
Building class Estate (250)
Acreage 10.51
Lot dimensions 753 ft X 326 ft
Frontage 753
Depth 326
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 4
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls

• • Improvements for 19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472?

19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was built in 1999 and has a total of 6,023 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,020,000, the tax amount paid for 19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 is $27,898.

When was 19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was last sold in 01/25/2013 for $995,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2013 $995,000
03/02/2011 $1
09/24/2001 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/25/2013 - D
02/01/2013 - R
Deed
03/02/2011 - D
03/02/2011 - R
Deed
09/24/2001 - D
09/24/2001 - R
Deed
10/19/1999 - D
10/20/1999 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
04/01/1999 - D
04/06/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/10/1996 - D
09/24/1996 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
08/29/1996 - D
08/29/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,898
Market value $1,672,100
Assessed value $1,020,000

Assessment History for 19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,604,800 $995,000 27.351 $27,214 +3.92%
2024 $1,463,200 $995,000 26.32 $26,188 -10.26%
2023 $1,275,600 $995,000 29.33 $29,183 -13.68%
2022 $1,069,900 $995,000 33.98 $33,810 -1.99%
2021 $1,047,400 $995,000 34.67 $34,497 -1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Manor Intermediate School 7 Public 2-5 607 2.32
Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 3.18
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 4.86
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 5.26
Lima Elementary School NR Public K-1 265 5.38

Nearest middle schools

Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School 8 Public 6-9 470 2.55
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 4.29
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 4.86
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 5.52
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 6.03

Nearest high schools

Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 664 2.32
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 4.86
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 5.16
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 6.38
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 6.48

Neighbors for 19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls

Here are the neighbors for 19 Junction Road, Honeoye Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Stoney Lonesome Rd, Honeoye Falls 4,087 05/31/2013 $375,000
11 Hawks Vw, Honeoye Falls 2,760 11/01/2021 $420,000
15 Hawks Vw, Honeoye Falls 2,123 11/19/2018 $315,000
2739 Rush Mendon Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,425 11/01/2011 $325,000
205 Plains Rd, Honeoye Falls 4,546
7 Windham Cir, Mendon 3,294 06/22/2001 $420,000
8 Windham Cir, Mendon 3,381 07/14/2005 $370,000
53 Stoney Lonesome Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,250 02/12/2005 $1
49 Stoney Lonesome Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,252 01/19/2022 $100,000
2811 Rush Mendon Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,088 09/25/2023 $300,000
295 Plains Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,415
2839 Rush Mendon Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,890 09/05/2006 $212,000
6 Windham Cir, Mendon 4,219 04/02/2024 $830,000
337-341 Sheldon Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,542 05/14/2008 $135,360
2785 Rush Mendon Rd, Honeoye Falls 07/19/2011 $259,900
2754 Rush Mendon Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,882 09/16/2024 $315,000
3006 Rush Mendon Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,332 08/25/2000 $195,000
2991 Rush Mendon Rd, Honeoye Falls 5,101 07/13/2010 $649,900
65 Stoney Lonesome Rd, Honeoye Falls 3,728 05/15/2006 $320,000
72 Rush Mendon Town Line Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,692 08/23/2017 $300,000