Monroe County  »  222 Scofield Rd

222 Scofield Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

222 Scofield Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 222 Scofield Road, Honeoye Falls
Zip code 14472
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 214.30-2-7.130

Sales & Tax Overview for 222 Scofield Road, Honeoye Falls

Sale date 01/22/2003
Sale price $34,200
Arm's length
Property tax $1,307

Lot & Building Information for 222 Scofield Road, Honeoye Falls

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.3
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 687 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 687
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 222 Scofield Road, Honeoye Falls

• • Improvements for 222 Scofield Road, Honeoye Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 222 Scofield Road, Honeoye Falls

What is the market value of 222 Scofield Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472?

The current market value is $78,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 222 Scofield Road, Honeoye Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 222 Scofield Road, Honeoye Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2003 $34,200

Title Documents for 222 Scofield Road, Honeoye Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/22/2003 - D
01/22/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 222 Scofield Road, Honeoye Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 222 Scofield Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,307
Market value $78,400
Assessed value $47,800

Assessment History for 222 Scofield Road, Honeoye Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 222 Scofield Road, Honeoye Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $77,100 $47,800 27.351 $1,307 +3.92%
2024 $70,300 $47,800 26.32 $1,258 -10.26%
2023 $61,300 $47,800 29.33 $1,402 -13.68%
2022 $51,400 $47,800 33.98 $1,624 -1.99%
2021 $50,300 $47,800 34.67 $1,657 -1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 222 Scofield Road, Honeoye Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 222 Scofield Road, Honeoye Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 2.43
Manor Intermediate School 7 Public 2-5 607 2.71
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 4.66
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 4.76
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 5.07

Nearest middle schools

Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School 8 Public 6-9 470 2.99
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 4.15
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 4.66
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 4.82
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 5.51

Nearest high schools

Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 664 2.59
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 4.66
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 5.15