Monroe County  »  3021 Rush Mendon Rd

3021 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3021 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3021 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls
Zip code 14472
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 215.30-1-22.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3021 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls

Sale date 01/10/2019
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,171

Lot & Building Information for 3021 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls

Building sqft 3,792
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10
Lot dimensions 382 ft X 800 ft
Frontage 382
Depth 800
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3021 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls

• • Improvements for 3021 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3021 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls

How many sq. ft. does 3021 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 3021 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 has a total of 3,792 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3021 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472?

3021 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $729,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3021 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3021 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2019 $490,000
06/22/2011 $1
03/18/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3021 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3021 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/10/2019 - D
01/14/2019 - R
Deed
06/22/2011 - D
06/22/2011 - R
Deed
03/18/1996 - D
03/19/1996 - R
Deed
12/08/1993 - D
12/09/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3021 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 3021 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,171
Market value $729,500
Assessed value $445,000

Assessment History for 3021 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3021 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $750,000 $465,000 27.351 $12,718 +3.92%
2024 $683,800 $465,000 26.32 $12,239 -10.26%
2023 $596,200 $465,000 29.33 $13,638 -13.68%
2022 $500,000 $465,000 33.98 $15,801 -4.05%
2021 $500,000 $475,000 34.67 $16,468 -1.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,039
Median age 42.4
Average household income $161,216
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 3,394
Owner occupied units 80.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $407,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $308,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3021 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3021 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3021 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls

Here are the neighbors for 3021 Rush Mendon Road, Honeoye Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3009 Rush Mendon Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,688
3117 Rush Mendon Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,535 04/28/1994 $169,000
215 Bulls Sawmill Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,618 09/17/1996 $125,000
3049 Rush Mendon Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,556
17 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls 3,591 08/03/2020
21 Old Brook Trl, Honeoye Falls 2,110 06/06/2005 $250,000
13 Lantern Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,379 07/09/2021 $330,000
3037 Rush Mendon Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,656
66 Quaker Meeting House Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,490 08/30/2012 $1