Monroe County  »  79 Chamberlain Rd

79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls
Zip code 14472
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 215.40-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls

Sale date 07/30/2018
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,427

Lot & Building Information for 79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls

Building sqft 1,563
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.16
Lot dimensions 165 ft X 1,101 ft
Frontage 165
Depth 1,101
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls

• • Improvements for 79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472?

79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,563 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $235,000, the tax amount paid for 79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 is $6,427.

When was 79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 last sold and what was the last sale price?

79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was last sold in 07/30/2018 for $265,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2018 $265,000

Title Documents for 79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2018 - D
07/31/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,427
Market value $385,200
Assessed value $235,000

Assessment History for 79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $379,000 $235,000 27.351 $6,427 +3.92%
2024 $345,600 $235,000 26.32 $6,185 -10.26%
2023 $301,300 $235,000 29.33 $6,893 -13.68%
2022 $252,700 $235,000 33.98 $7,985 -1.99%
2021 $247,400 $235,000 34.67 $8,147 -1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Manor Intermediate School 7 Public 2-5 607 2.94
Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 5.14
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 5.17
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 5.24
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 5.84

Nearest middle schools

Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School 8 Public 6-9 470 2.96
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 5.09
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 5.33
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 5.56
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 5.90

Nearest high schools

Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 664 3.16
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 5.32
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 5.87
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 5.90
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 6.64

Neighbors for 79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls

Here are the neighbors for 79 Chamberlain Road, Honeoye Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
82 Chamberlain Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,172 06/26/2024 $1
3008 Rush Mendon Rd, Honeoye Falls 5,648 12/28/2017 $530,000
3598 Rush Mendon Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,758
3614 Rush Mendon Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,536 08/10/2016 $257,000
1 Lantern Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,549 05/02/2017 $234,900
267 Bulls Sawmill Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,547 10/14/2010 $175,000
3109 Rush Mendon Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,943 01/14/2005 $350,000
5 Lantern Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,178 03/25/2016 $242,000
3132 Rush Mendon Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,399
43 Chamberlain Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,943
41 Quaker Meeting House Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,922 04/01/2020 $420,000
71 Chamberlain Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,397 01/30/2004 $316,000
51 Chamberlain Rd, Honeoye Falls 07/01/2024
72 Chamberlain Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,232
6 Chamberlain Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,364 06/11/1999 $164,830
3142 Rush Mendon Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,377 12/10/2012 $275,000
7 Lantern Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,002 08/22/2003 $207,000
59 Chamberlain Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,208
3 Lantern Ln, Honeoye Falls 2,454 10/07/1994 $170,000