Monroe County  »  32 Taylor Rd

32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls
Zip code 14472
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 215.40-1-10.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls

Sale date 12/19/2014
Sale price $254,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,947

Lot & Building Information for 32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls

Building sqft 1,008
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.51
Lot dimensions 175 ft X 403 ft
Frontage 175
Depth 403
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls

• • Improvements for 32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472?

32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,008 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $254,000, the tax amount paid for 32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 is $6,947.

When was 32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was last sold in 12/19/2014 for $254,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2014 $254,000
11/07/2008 $235,000
08/30/2007 $231,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2014 - D
01/06/2015 - R
Deed
11/07/2008 - D
11/07/2008 - R
Deed
08/30/2007 - D
08/30/2007 - R
Deed
03/22/2002 - D
03/22/2002 - R
Deed
08/03/1998 - D
08/03/1998 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
04/14/1998 - D
04/14/1998 - R
Deed
05/10/1994 - D
05/16/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,947
Market value $416,400
Assessed value $254,000

Assessment History for 32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $409,700 $254,000 27.351 $6,947 +3.92%
2024 $373,500 $254,000 26.32 $6,685 -10.26%
2023 $325,600 $254,000 29.33 $7,450 -13.68%
2022 $273,100 $254,000 33.98 $8,631 -1.99%
2021 $267,400 $254,000 34.67 $8,806 -1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Manor Intermediate School 7 Public 2-5 607 2.99
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 5.16
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 5.29
Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 5.42
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 5.93

Nearest middle schools

Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School 8 Public 6-9 470 2.99
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 5.18
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 5.60
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 5.70
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 5.94

Nearest high schools

Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 664 3.23
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 5.39
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 5.94
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 6.12
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 6.39

Neighbors for 32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls

Here are the neighbors for 32 Taylor Road, Honeoye Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Chamberlain Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,716
3802-3804 Rush Mendon Rd, Mendon 2,337 08/16/2022
169 Chamberlain Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,356 04/12/2013 $1
167 Chamberlain Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,703 09/01/2019 $1
3808 Rush Mendon Rd, Mendon 4,057
930 W Bloomfield Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,972
121 Chamberlain Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,639 12/13/2004 $300,000
4492 Clover St, Honeoye Falls 1,440
3776 Rush Mendon Rd, Mendon 1,288 12/19/2005 $115,500
3784 Rush Mendon Rd, Mendon 1,062 06/25/2024 $165,000
38 Taylor Rd, Honeoye Falls 3,445 06/13/2022 $850,000
95 Quaker Meeting House Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,272 07/05/2014 $1
63 Quaker Meeting House Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,122
55 Quaker Meeting House Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,218 06/05/2015 $1
3792 Rush Mendon Rd, Mendon 1,021 12/06/2010 $1
3763 Rush Mendon Rd, Mendon 2,250 01/09/2017 $316,500
4500 Clover St, Honeoye Falls 2,370 04/12/2021
4488 Clover St, Honeoye Falls 1,905 05/20/2022 $250,000
4420 Clover St, Honeoye Falls 2,219 08/31/2004 $245,000
135 Stoney Lonesome Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,106