Monroe County  »  14506  »  Pitts Mendon Rd  »  1370 Pitts Mendon Rd

1370 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1370 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1370 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon
Zip code 14506
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 216.20-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 1370 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon

Sale date 01/07/2016
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,431

Lot & Building Information for 1370 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon

Building sqft 2,224
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 68 ft X 375 ft
Frontage 68
Depth 375
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 1370 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon

• • Improvements for 1370 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1370 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon

How many sq. ft. does 1370 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 1370 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 has a total of 2,224 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1370 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506?

1370 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $265,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1370 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1370 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2016 $160,000
12/31/2012 $170,000
07/09/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1370 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1370 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/07/2016 - D
01/26/2016 - R
Deed
12/31/2012 - D
12/31/2012 - R
Deed
07/09/1998 - D
07/17/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1370 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon

Access detailed property tax data for 1370 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,431
Market value $265,600
Assessed value $162,000

Assessment History for 1370 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1370 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $261,300 $162,000 27.351 $4,431 +3.92%
2024 $238,200 $162,000 26.32 $4,264 -10.26%
2023 $207,700 $162,000 29.33 $4,751 -13.68%
2022 $174,200 $162,000 33.98 $5,505 -1.99%
2021 $170,500 $162,000 34.67 $5,617 -1.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 923
Median age 52.8
Average household income $180,368
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 416
Owner occupied units 89.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1370 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1370 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1370 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon

Here are the neighbors for 1370 Pitts Mendon Road, Mendon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Wood Spring Hill Dr, Honeoye Falls 4,216 10/15/2024 $999,950
6 Hurlingham Dr, Honeoye Falls 3,415 12/29/1999 $305,000
4 Hurlingham Dr, Honeoye Falls 3,133 07/24/2003 $350,000
5 Shone Cir, Mendon 2,541 06/04/2009 $382,400
5 Wood Spring Hill Dr, Honeoye Falls 3,376 06/20/2006 $455,000
44 Mendon Ionia Rd, Mendon 3,302 10/08/2015 $60,500
10 Hurlingham Dr, Honeoye Falls 3,747 08/17/2022 $692,500
3 Shone Cir, Mendon 2,709 09/28/2017 $64,000
1 Shone Cir, Mendon 03/31/2006 $1