Monroe County  »  14506  »  Rush Mendon Rd  »  3868 Rush Mendon Rd

3868 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3868 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3868 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon
Zip code 14506
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 216.20-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 3868 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

Sale date 10/18/2022
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,233

Lot & Building Information for 3868 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

Building sqft 2,520
Building class Bar (425)
Acreage 0.61
Lot dimensions 42 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 42
Depth 250
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 3868 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

• • Improvements for 3868 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3868 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

How many sq. ft. does 3868 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bar (425) located at 3868 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 has a total of 2,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3868 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506?

3868 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $193,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3868 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3868 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2022 $135,000
09/04/2013 $60,000
03/13/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3868 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3868 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/18/2022 - D
10/18/2022 - R
Deed
09/04/2013 - D
10/07/2013 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
03/13/2002 - D
03/13/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3868 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

Access detailed property tax data for 3868 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,233
Market value $193,800
Assessed value $118,200

Assessment History for 3868 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3868 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $190,600 $118,200 27.351 $3,233 +3.92%
2024 $173,800 $118,200 26.32 $3,111 -10.26%
2023 $151,500 $118,200 29.33 $3,467 -13.68%
2022 $127,100 $118,200 33.98 $4,016 -1.99%
2021 $124,400 $118,200 34.67 $4,098 -1.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 923
Median age 52.8
Average household income $180,368
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 416
Owner occupied units 89.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3868 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3868 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3868 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

Here are the neighbors for 3868 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
320 Taylor Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,324
252 Taylor Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,737 07/06/1995 $1
6 Wood Spring Hill Dr, Honeoye Falls 3,285 07/30/2003 $420,000
316 Taylor Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,643 07/17/2019 $230,000
7 Shone Cir, Mendon 3,836 08/17/2018 $465,000
9 Shone Cir, Mendon
1368 Pitts Mendon Rd, Mendon 1,795 08/28/2024 $300,000
290 Taylor Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,388 07/13/1999 $37,500